Licensed to Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/18/2015 05:08 PM
        2015 Guilford County Championship Meet - 4/17/2015 to 4/18/2015        
                              Dudley High School                               
                                Greensboro, NC                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Clark, Tamara             10 High Point C           11.54      12.12q  5 
  2 Henderson, Taylor         10 Eastern Guil           12.40      12.41q  2 
  3 Terry, Jenele             12 Page                   12.34      12.48q  4 
  4 Little, Mia               12 Southwest Gu           12.55      12.49q  2 
  5 Oviosun, Kiya              9 Southeast Gu           12.54      12.56q  1 
  6 Johnson, Mya              10 Dudley                 12.34      12.60q  3 
  7 Barnes, Nicole             9 Southwest Gu           12.70      12.67q  5 
  8 Bolden, Leah               9 High Point C           12.64      12.69q  4 
  9 Womack, Ketara            10 Southeast Gu           12.54      12.77   1 
 10 Johnson, Tierra           10 Dudley                 13.04      12.95   2 
 11 Maness, Mystery            9 Dudley                 12.84      13.22   5 
 12 Smith, Mignon              9 Eastern Guil           13.44      13.33   2 
 13 Brown, Chloe               9 Northwest Gu           13.39      13.39   1 
 14 Thomas, Tyra              10 Southern Gui           13.64      13.41   5 
 15 Thomas, Essence           12 High Point C           12.64      13.44   3 
 16 Williams, Lauren           9 Ragsdale               14.83      13.51   1 
 17 Holmes, Chelseigh         11 Southern Gui                      13.56   2 
 18 Brinkley, Taylor          11 Eastern Guil           13.84      13.63   3 
 19 Perry, Karmen             10 Northern Gui           13.30      13.66   1 
 20 Bryant, Timia              9 Northern Gui           13.60      13.78   4 
 21 Morris, Iyanni             9 Smith, Ben             13.68      13.82   5 
 22 Bluitt, Bethany           10 Northern Gui           13.50      13.87   3 
 23 Harris, Zafira             9 Southern Gui           13.74      13.95   4 
 24 Gibson, Aiya              11 Ragsdale                          14.07   4 
 25 Johnson, Katiya           10 Grimsley               13.94      14.41   2 
 26 Ragin, Brooklyn           11 Northwest Gu           14.84      14.66   3 
 27 Stover, Andrea             9 Western Guil           14.84      14.69   4 
 28 Green, Destiny             9 Smith, Ben             15.09      14.98   2 
 29 Smith, Dymon               9 Western Guil           15.24      15.18   1 
 30 Chevailler, Juliana       10 Grimsley               15.00      15.43   3 
 31 Adicho, Akon              10 Ragsdale               15.92      16.24   1 
 32 Kobrin, Melissa            9 Grimsley               14.94      16.59   4 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Clark, Tamara             10 High Point C           12.12      12.04   10   
  2 Henderson, Taylor         10 Eastern Guil           12.41      12.23    8   
  3 Terry, Jenele             12 Page                   12.48      12.29    6   
  4 Johnson, Mya              10 Dudley                 12.60      12.43    5   
  5 Bolden, Leah               9 High Point C           12.69      12.54    4   
  6 Oviosun, Kiya              9 Southeast Gu           12.56      12.55    3   
  7 Barnes, Nicole             9 Southwest Gu           12.67      12.67    2   
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Clark, Tamara             10 High Point C           24.46      24.16   5  10   
  2 Ward, Charla              10 Ragsdale               24.34      24.29   5   8   
  3 Johnson, Mya              10 Dudley                 25.34      25.05   5   6   
  4 Henderson, Taylor         10 Eastern Guil           24.24      25.31   5   5   
  5 Bolden, Leah               9 High Point C           24.94      25.91   5   4   
  6 Murray, Kedra             12 Dudley                 26.44      25.92   4   3   
  7 Barnes, Nicole             9 Southwest Gu           27.24      26.19   3   2   
  8 Holland, Alexandra        11 Southwest Gu           26.52      26.38   4   1   
  9 Burton, Aaliyah           10 Grimsley               26.02      26.55   5 
 10 Terry, Jenele             12 Page                   27.64      26.72   3 
 11 Simmons, Peighton         10 T.W. Andrews           26.20      26.81   5 
 12 Hughes, A'Myzha            9 Grimsley               28.50      27.01   2 
 13 McKnight, Zacora          10 T.W. Andrews           26.80      27.02   4 
 14 Thomas, Essence           12 High Point C           27.64      27.03   3 
 15 Mcqueen, D'Miya           10 Southern Gui           27.27      27.05   3 
 16 Williams, Lauren           9 Ragsdale               27.52      27.21   3 
 17 Curtis, Kennedi            9 Southeast Gu           27.24      27.36   3 
 18 Simms, Brianna            11 Ragsdale                          27.44   1 
 19 Maness, Mystery            9 Dudley                 27.14      27.64   4 
 20 Miller, Mckenzie           9 Northern Gui           27.10      28.08   4 
 21 Holmes, Chelseigh         11 Southern Gui           28.94      28.12   2 
 22 Smith, Mignon              9 Eastern Guil           27.90      28.24   3 
 23 Eller, Briana             11 Western Guil           28.64      28.28   2 
 24 George, Aliyah             9 Northwest Gu           29.03      28.35   1 
 25 Washington, Sydney        10 Western Guil           28.84      28.70   2 
 26 Mangiapane, Alexa         10 Northern Gui           28.50      28.76   2 
 27 Comer, Ashley              9 Southeast Gu           28.66      29.18   2 
 28 Morris, Iyanni             9 Smith, Ben             26.52      29.33   4 
 29 Aytch, Heavens            11 Grimsley               30.15      30.43   1 
 30 Stover, Andrea             9 Western Guil           31.04      30.60   1 
 31 Linton, Duvanna            9 Smith, Ben             29.00      31.25   1 
 32 Frank, Maddy              10 Northwest Gu           32.04      31.91   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ward, Charla              10 Ragsdale               56.91      56.64   4  10   
  2 Burton, Aaliyah           10 Grimsley               59.48      57.71   4   8   
  3 Creary, Monzerad           9 High Point C         1:00.03      59.16   4   6   
  4 Kepley, Mason             12 High Point C         1:01.24      59.43   4   5   
  5 Petty, Cemere             10 Eastern Guil         1:00.24      59.44   4   4   
  6 Ward, Chesney             11 Ragsdale             1:01.24      59.84   4   3   
  7 Jones, Tabitha            12 Dudley                 59.38    1:00.08   4   2   
  8 Johnson, Dorian           12 Eastern Guil         1:03.44    1:00.09   3   1   
  9 Murray, Kedra             12 Dudley                 59.74    1:00.83   4 
 10 Hughes, A'Myzha            9 Grimsley             1:04.14    1:01.77   3 
 11 Petty, Kendall            11 Southeast Gu         1:02.04    1:02.64   3 
 12 Blue, Ajalee              10 Southeast Gu         1:06.75    1:03.09   3 
 13 Scott, Kiana              12 High Point C         1:02.44    1:03.19   3 
 14 Kirksey, Desia            11 Western Guil         1:08.52    1:04.00   2 
 15 Couch, Charielle          10 Eastern Guil         1:09.24    1:04.40   2 
 16 George, Aliyah             9 Northwest Gu         1:08.02    1:04.50   2 
 17 Goode, Demetria           11 Page                 1:04.44    1:04.58   3 
 18 Cheek, Sydney             12 Northwest Gu         1:09.54    1:06.10   2 
 19 Miller, Mckenzie           9 Northern Gui         1:08.00    1:06.90   2 
 20 Pierce, Micah              9 Southeast Gu         1:07.54    1:07.21   3 
 21 Westry, Jackie             9 Western Guil         1:09.24    1:08.30   2 
 22 Dhlamini, Anesu           11 Western Guil         1:14.24    1:09.84   1 
 23 Edoh, Nickie              10 Page                 1:10.24    1:09.99   1 
 24 Sisk, Hannah               9 Grimsley             1:12.84    1:11.27   1 
 25 Goodman, Lazaria          10 Page                 1:11.96    1:12.02   1 
 26 Williams, Lauren           9 Ragsdale             1:08.40    1:19.23   3 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kepley, Mason             12 High Point C         2:19.24    2:17.60   3  10   
  2 Yarbrough, Caroline       12 Page                 2:25.22    2:18.02   3   8   
  3 Creary, Monzerad           9 High Point C         2:21.42    2:21.20   3   6   
  4 Byrd, McKenzie            12 Northern Gui         2:40.76    2:32.21   3   5   
  5 Petty, Taniya             10 Dudley               2:38.27    2:34.25   3   4   
  6 Mercer, Emily             12 Northern Gui         2:34.00    2:34.33   3   3   
  7 Smith, Karenna            11 Northern Gui         2:37.30    2:34.92   3   2   
  8 Gidderon, Ticoiya          9 Ragsdale             2:28.12    2:36.06   3   1   
  9 Murray, Bella             10 Northwest Gu         2:37.75    2:36.37   3 
 10 Byrd, Rachel              11 Northwest Gu         2:50.68    2:37.70   2 
 11 Roth, Destiny             10 Southeast Gu         2:45.00    2:39.40   2 
 12 Blue, Ajalee              10 Southeast Gu         2:48.00    2:40.30   2 
 13 Pierce, Micah              9 Southeast Gu         2:49.84    2:42.80   2 
 14 Pearce, Janie             12 Page                 2:49.50    2:43.10   2 
 15 Davis, Kayla              10 Western Guil         3:04.20    2:47.20   1 
 16 Palombo, Kylee             9 Northwest Gu         2:54.34    2:47.50   2 
 17 Tatum, Amari              11 Dudley               2:57.00    2:48.30   1 
 18 Richardson, Janae         11 Western Guil         2:56.76    2:48.60   2 
 19 Johnson, Maia             11 Ragsdale             2:54.80    2:51.60   2 
 20 Mullins, Maddie           11 Grimsley             2:51.84    2:55.40   2 
 21 May, Rachel               10 Page                 3:03.00    2:59.10   1 
 22 McClain, Cortne           12 Dudley               3:01.66    2:59.90   1 
 23 Osei, Aya                 10 Eastern Guil         3:01.30    3:02.30   1 
 24 Craven, Alexandria        12 Western Guil         3:06.10    3:07.30   1 
 25 Hayes, Abbey              10 Eastern Guil         3:19.50    3:07.60   1 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Yarbrough, Caroline       12 Page                 5:16.13    5:09.50   2  10   
  2 Apple, Alex               11 Ragsdale             5:34.52    5:30.10   2   8   
  3 Murray, Bella             10 Northwest Gu         5:42.79    5:35.80   2   6   
  4 Davis, Carmen             12 Southwest Gu         5:28.00    5:39.40   2   5   
  5 Gale, Amber               10 Northern Gui         5:39.44    5:41.60   2   4   
  6 Bene, Olivia               9 Northern Gui         5:40.97    5:42.80   2   3   
  7 Mercer, Emily             12 Northern Gui         5:44.80    5:52.80   2   2   
  8 Smith, Chandler           11 Northwest Gu         6:06.83    5:55.70   2   1   
  9 Pearce, Janie             12 Page                 6:08.53    6:07.10   2 
 10 Davis, Kayla              10 Western Guil         6:24.50    6:14.60   1 
 11 Boggins, Sarah            11 Northwest Gu         6:24.45    6:15.10   1 
 12 Raymer, Claire            12 Page                 6:16.09    6:17.60   2 
 13 Green, Alexis              9 Southeast Gu         6:22.78    6:20.50   1 
 14 Miller, Lainey             9 Western Guil         6:33.40    6:21.00   1 
 15 Winstead, Emma             9 Grimsley             6:49.90    6:36.50   1 
 16 Peterson, Margaret Ann    11 Grimsley             6:45.60    6:37.20   1 
 17 Roth, Destiny             10 Southeast Gu         6:13.83    6:44.70   2 
 18 Johnson, Maia             11 Ragsdale                        6:57.50   1 
 19 Longo, Jessica            12 Western Guil         6:50.90    7:06.50   1 
 20 Little, Brooke             9 High Point C         5:41.80    7:15.30   2 
 21 Moss, Rakaila             11 Dudley               7:25.30    7:44.20   1 
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kefer, Rebecca             9 Northwest Gu        12:09.10   11:47.50   2  10    11:47.500
  2 Davis, Carmen             12 Southwest Gu        11:49.62   12:01.70   2   8   
  3 Apple, Alex               11 Ragsdale            11:59.39   12:19.10   2   6   
  4 Gale, Amber               10 Northern Gui        12:17.96   12:41.20   2   5   
  5 Bene, Olivia               9 Northern Gui        13:08.70   12:43.70   2   4   
  6 Hunt, Rebecca              9 Page                13:15.70   13:45.60   2   3    11:47.500
  7 Melville, Charlotte       11 Northern Gui        14:34.92   13:49.20   2   2   
  8 Miller, Lainey             9 Western Guil        14:16.00   13:57.50   2   1   
  9 Roth, Destiny             10 Southeast Gu                   13:59.19   1 
 10 Waldron, McKenzie          9 Northwest Gu                   14:04.93   1 
 11 Smith, Ashlee              9 Page                13:29.80   14:22.70   2 
 12 Hodge, Brooke              9 Northwest Gu        15:30.54   14:58.55   1 
 13 Schmidt, Elena            10 Page                15:16.89   15:05.86   1 
 14 Lee, Courtney              9 Southeast Gu        16:01.20   15:26.88   1 
 15 Wayne, Kristen            12 Grimsley            14:45.00   15:27.91   1 
 16 Rio-Anderson, Ava         12 Grimsley            14:45.00   15:46.87   1 
 17 Fowles, Caroline          10 Ragsdale                       16:15.46   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gooden, Jazmine           11 Dudley                 14.84      14.84q  3 
  2 Stocks, Maniya            11 Dudley                 15.84      15.57q  2 
  3 Rowe, Qjuanda             10 High Point C           15.93      15.66q  1 
  4 Kafi, Malak               11 High Point C           16.19      16.21q  2 
  5 McLean, Corbin             9 Ragsdale               16.15      16.22q  1 
  6 Simmons, Peighton         10 T.W. Andrews           16.84      16.58q  4 
  7 Williamson, Jailen         9 Page                   17.44      16.82q  2 
  8 Primus, Clara              9 High Point C           16.84      17.13q  3 
  9 Facey, Nylie               9 Southwest Gu           17.34      17.17   3 
 10 Blankenship, June          9 Southwest Gu           17.24      17.50   4 
 11 Allen, Kayla               9 Southeast Gu           18.34      17.93   4 
 12 Gill, Alecia              12 Eastern Guil           18.04      18.12   2 
 13 Graves, Kyla              10 Dudley                 17.94      18.25   1 
 14 Evans, Kalayah             9 Southern Gui           20.34      19.06   4 
 15 Bowen-Kauth, Sapphire      9 Western Guil           19.59      19.40   1 
 16 Atkins, Ashley            10 Grimsley               19.44      19.90   1 
 17 Townes, Catherine Miller  12 Page                   18.74      20.39   2 
 18 Richmond, Marteka         10 Smith, Ben             20.34      20.43   3 
 19 Hamilton, Rachel          12 Page                   20.24      20.49   2 
 20 Zielinski, Sam            10 Northern Gui           21.67      20.68   3 
 21 Bragg, Breanna            10 Ragsdale               21.01      20.96   4 
 22 Bennett, Brionna          12 T.W. Andrews           18.55      21.07   3 
 23 Robbins, Kaiyah            9 Ragsdale               22.74      21.36   1 
 24 Patel, Shriya             10 Grimsley               22.04      22.30   2 
 25 Bogle, Bailey             10 Northern Gui           22.40      23.08   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Gooden, Jazmine           11 Dudley                 14.84      15.06   10   
  2 Stocks, Maniya            11 Dudley                 15.57      15.09    8   
  3 McLean, Corbin             9 Ragsdale               16.22      15.32    6   
  4 Kafi, Malak               11 High Point C           16.21      15.74    5   
  5 Rowe, Qjuanda             10 High Point C           15.66      15.89    4   
  6 Simmons, Peighton         10 T.W. Andrews           16.58      15.97    3   
  7 Williamson, Jailen         9 Page                   16.82      17.16    2   
  8 Primus, Clara              9 High Point C           17.13      17.29    1   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Gooden, Jazmine           11 Dudley                 46.46      44.58   4  10   
  2 Nesbitt-McEwen, Kayla     10 High Point C           48.24      46.07   4   8   
  3 McLean, Corbin             9 Ragsdale               48.86      47.02   4   6   
  4 Rowe, Qjuanda             10 High Point C           48.14      47.36   4   5   
  5 Kafi, Malak               11 High Point C           50.04      48.62   3   4   
  6 Stocks, Maniya            11 Dudley                 46.85      48.65   4   3   
  7 Smith, Amillieon          11 Eastern Guil           50.93      48.73   3   2   
  8 Nicholson, Nidonna        12 Smith, Ben             48.62      49.19   4   1   
  9 Gill, Alecia              12 Eastern Guil           49.53      49.82   3 
 10 Richmond, Jesika           9 Dudley                 51.51      51.10   3 
 11 Allen, Kayla               9 Southeast Gu           52.74      52.37   3 
 12 Facey, Nylie               9 Southwest Gu           52.16      53.63   3 
 13 Dias-Allen, Hailey        11 Southeast Gu                      53.87   1 
 14 Bowen-Kauth, Sapphire      9 Western Guil           55.53      54.16   2 
 15 Bragg, Breanna            10 Ragsdale               55.18      55.58   2 
 16 Townes, Catherine Miller  12 Page                   54.44      55.94   3 
 17 Hamilton, Rachel          12 Page                   56.94      56.11   2 
 18 Atkins, Ashley            10 Grimsley             1:01.42      57.40   1 
 19 Blankenship, June          9 Southwest Gu           54.46    1:00.85   3 
 20 Patel, Shriya             10 Grimsley             1:01.74    1:02.37   1 
 21 Zielinski, Sam            10 Northern Gui         1:08.40    1:04.55   1 
 22 Bogle, Bailey             10 Northern Gui         1:08.90    1:06.91   1 
 -- Evans, Kalayah             9 Southern Gui         1:00.44         DQ   2 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 High Point Central                                  48.14      48.00   2  10   
     1) Bolden, Leah 9                  2) Thomas, Essence 12             
     3) Brown, De'arria 10              4) Clark, Tamara 10               
  2 Dudley                                              50.30      49.70   2   8   
     1) Maness, Mystery 9               2) Stocks, Maniya 11              
     3) Johnson, Tierra 10              4) Richmond, Jesika 9             
  3 Southeast Guilford                                  50.05      50.00   2   6   
     1) Curtis, Kennedi 9               2) Oviosun, Kiya 9                
     3) Comer, Ashley 9                 4) Womack, Ketara 10              
  4 Eastern Guilford High School                        51.24      50.20   2   5   
     1) Smith, Mignon 9                 2) Smith, Amillieon 11            
     3) Petty, Cemere 10                4) Henderson, Taylor 10           
  5 Southwest Guilford                                  50.74      50.60   2   4   
     1) Johnson, Alanna 12              2) Barnes, Nicole 9               
     3) Facey, Nylie 9                  4) Holland, Alexandra 11          
  6 Southern Guilford                                   53.14      52.00   2   3   
     1) Harris, Zafira 9                2) Thomas, Tyra 10                
     3) Mcqueen, D'Miya 10              4) Holmes, Chelseigh 11           
  7 Northern Guilford                                   53.40      52.10   1   2   
     1) Miller, Mckenzie 9              2) Bluitt, Bethany 10             
     3) Gilbert, Ashton 12              4) Perry, Karmen 10               
  8 Page                                                53.21      52.30   2   1   
     1)                                 2) Terry, Jenele 12               
     3)                                 4) Rogers, Kysha 9                
  9 Smith, Ben  L                                       56.94      53.20   1 
     1) Morris, Iyanni 9                2) Nicholson, Nidonna 12          
     3) Whittington, Breana 11          4) Green, Destiny 9               
 10 Ragsdale                                            53.96      53.40   1 
     1) Robbins, Kaiyah 9               2) Jada, Bojo 12                  
     3) Williams, Lauren 9              4) Gibson, Aiya 11                
 11 Western Guilford                                    58.44      54.70   1 
     1) Bowen-Kauth, Sapphire 9         2) Stover, Andrea 9               
     3) Washington, Sydney 10           4) Eller, Briana 11               
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ragsdale                                          1:43.22    1:41.00   2  10   
     1) Ward, Chesney 11                2) Ward, Charla 10                
     3) Gidderon, Ticoiya 9             4) McLean, Corbin 9               
  2 Dudley                                            1:43.77    1:41.90   2   8   
     1) Gooden, Jazmine 11              2) Johnson, Mya 10                
     3) Jones, Tabitha 12               4) Murray, Kedra 12               
  3 Southeast Guilford                                1:44.50    1:44.20   2   6   
     1) Curtis, Kennedi 9               2) Petty, Kendall 11              
     3) Oviosun, Kiya 9                 4) Womack, Ketara 10              
  4 Eastern Guilford High School                      1:44.00    1:47.80   2   5   
     1) Smith, Mignon 9                 2) Smith, Amillieon 11            
     3) Petty, Cemere 10                4) Henderson, Taylor 10           
  5 Southwest Guilford                                1:47.48    1:48.90   2   4   
     1) Barnes, Nicole 9                2) Blankenship, June 9            
     3) Johnson, Alanna 12              4) Holland, Alexandra 11          
  6 Grimsley                                          1:54.00    1:49.20   2   3   
     1) Hughes, A'Myzha 9               2) Burgess, Brigita 10            
     3) Smith, Lindsay 10               4) Burton, Aaliyah 10             
  7 Southern Guilford                                 1:46.00    1:49.50   2   2   
     1) Bennett, Imani 11               2) Thomas, Tyra 10                
     3) Tillery, Nia 9                  4) Mcqueen, D'Miya 10             
  8 Smith, Ben  L                                     2:02.80    1:51.86   1   1   
     1) Morris, Iyanni 9                2) Nicholson, Nidonna 12          
     3) Linton, Duvanna 9               4) Whittington, Breana 11         
  9 Northern Guilford                                 1:54.60    1:52.78   1 
     1) Miller, Mckenzie 9              2) Perry, Karmen 10               
     3) Bluitt, Bethany 10              4) Gilbert, Ashton 12             
 10 Page                                              1:56.42    1:54.32   1 
     1)                                 2) Goodman, Lazaria 10            
     3) Williamson, Jailen 9            4) Edoh, Nickie 10                
 11 Northwest Guilford                                2:02.80    1:55.96   1 
     1) Frank, Maddy 10                 2) Hodge, Brooke 9                
     3) Cheek, Sydney 12                4) George, Aliyah 9               
 12 Western Guilford                                             1:56.92   1 
     1) Kirksey, Desia 11               2) Washington, Sydney 10          
     3) Westry, Jackie 9                4) Eller, Briana 11               
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 High Point Central                                3:57.70    3:55.17   2  10   
     1) Creary, Monzerad 9              2) Scott, Kiana 12                
     3) Kepley, Mason 12                4) Clark, Tamara 10               
  2 Ragsdale                                          4:17.00    3:57.59   2   8   
     1) Ward, Charla 10                 2) Ward, Chesney 11               
     3) Gidderon, Ticoiya 9             4) McLean, Corbin 9               
  3 Dudley                                            4:07.95    3:59.47   2   6   
     1) Murray, Kedra 12                2) Jones, Tabitha 12              
     3) Petty, Taniya 10                4) Johnson, Mya 10                
  4 Eastern Guilford High School                      4:26.30    4:06.63   2   5   
     1) Johnson, Dorian 12              2) Smith, Amillieon 11            
     3) Taylor, Tiana 11                4) Petty, Cemere 10               
  5 Southeast Guilford                                4:27.74    4:20.24   2   4   
     1) Petty, Kendall 11               2) Dias-Allen, Hailey 11          
     3) Blue, Ajalee 10                 4) Curtis, Kennedi 9              
  6 Southern Guilford                                 4:41.00    4:28.32   1   3   
     1) Tillery, Nia 9                  2) Gray, Mya 11                   
     3) Holmes, Chelseigh 11            4) Mcqueen, D'Miya 10             
  7 Page                                              4:46.10    4:32.88   1   2   
     1) Goode, Demetria 11              2) Edoh, Nickie 10                
     3) Yarbrough, Caroline 12          4)                                
  8 Grimsley                                          4:30.74    4:37.09   2   1   
     1) Hughes, A'Myzha 9               2) Burgess, Brigita 10            
     3) Smith, Lindsay 10               4) Burton, Aaliyah 10             
  9 Western Guilford                                  4:40.00    4:38.31   2 
     1) Westry, Jackie 9                2) Washington, Sydney 10          
     3) Eller, Briana 11                4) Kirksey, Desia 11              
 10 Southwest Guilford                                4:38.10    4:42.23   2 
     1) Facey, Nylie 9                  2) Johnson, Alanna 12             
     3) Gatlin, Sarah 11                4) Blankenship, June 9            
 11 Northern Guilford                                 4:44.86    4:48.65   1 
     1) Mangiapane, Alexa 10            2) Mercer, Emily 12               
     3) Gilbert, Ashton 12              4) Byrd, McKenzie 12              
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 High Point Central                                9:53.73    9:56.30   10   
     1) Creary, Monzerad 9              2) Scott, Kiana 12                
     3)                                 4) Kepley, Mason 12               
  2 Northern Guilford                                10:29.74   10:25.70    8   
     1) Gale, Amber 10                  2) Byrd, McKenzie 12              
     3) Smith, Karenna 11               4) Mercer, Emily 12               
  3 Page                                             11:11.31   10:36.20    6   
     1) Pearce, Janie 12                2) Yarbrough, Caroline 12         
     3) Raymer, Claire 12               4) Goode, Demetria 11             
  4 Grimsley                                         11:20.38   10:43.90    5   
     1) Gwynn, Mary Katherine 12        2) Wilson, Avery 11               
     3)                                 4) Romine, Olivia 9               
  5 Southeast Guilford                               11:15.58   10:52.20    4   
     1) Pierce, Micah 9                 2) Blue, Ajalee 10                
     3) Green, Alexis 9                 4) Roth, Destiny 10               
  6 Ragsdale                                         12:29.00   11:13.40    3   
     1) Gidderon, Ticoiya 9             2) Apple, Alex 11                 
     3) Johnson, Maia 11                4) Simms, Brianna 11              
  7 Northwest Guilford                               11:41.00   11:18.00    2   
     1) Kefer, Rebecca 9                2) Byrd, Rachel 11                
     3) Greene, Caroline 10             4) Palombo, Kylee 9               
  8 Dudley                                           13:20.10   11:47.10    1   
     1)                                 2) Tatum, Amari 11                
     3) McClain, Cortne 12              4) Petty, Taniya 10               
  9 Western Guilford                                 11:54.00   11:56.40  
     1) Davis, Kayla 10                 2) Miller, Lainey 9               
     3) Longo, Jessica 12               4) Richardson, Janae 11           
 10 Eastern Guilford High School                     12:30.10   12:49.80  
     1) Williams, Mikyla 9              2) Hayes, Abbey 10                
     3) Michael, Destiny 10             4) Osei, Aya 10                   
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Franklin, Mikel           11 T.W. Andrews         5-04.00    5-04.00   10   
  2 Nesbitt-McEwen, Kayla     10 High Point C         5-06.00   J5-04.00    8   
  3 Toe, Chris                 9 Page                 5-00.00    5-00.00    6   
  4 Johnson, Dorian           12 Eastern Guil         5-02.00   J5-00.00    5   
  5 Simms, Brianna            11 Ragsdale             4-10.00    4-10.00    4   
  6 Jada, Bojo                12 Ragsdale             5-02.00   J4-10.00    3   
  7 Brinkley, Taylor          11 Eastern Guil         4-06.00    4-08.00    1   
  7 Rogers, Kysha              9 Page                 4-08.00    4-08.00    1   
  7 Kirksey, Desia            11 Western Guil         4-06.00    4-08.00    1   
  8 Boone, Carlyssa           10 Southeast Gu         4-06.00   J4-08.00  
  8 Cheek, Sydney             12 Northwest Gu         4-10.00   J4-08.00  
 12 Simmons, Oshianna         10 Southern Gui         4-06.00    4-06.00  
 12 Whittington, Breana       11 Smith, Ben           4-06.00    4-06.00  
 12 Bennett, Imani            11 Southern Gui         5-02.00    4-06.00  
 12 Bragg, Breanna            10 Ragsdale             4-06.00    4-06.00  
 12 Michael, Destiny          10 Eastern Guil         4-10.00    4-06.00  
 -- Smith, Lindsay            10 Grimsley             4-08.00         NH  
 -- Gray, Mya                 11 Southern Gui         4-08.00         NH  
 -- Gauger, Natalie           10 Grimsley             4-08.00         NH  
 -- Dias-Allen, Hailey        11 Southeast Gu         4-10.00         NH  
 -- Love, Autmn                9 Smith, Ben           4-04.00         NH  
 -- Rogers, Kendra             9 Page                 4-02.00         NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ward, Chesney             11 Ragsdale            11-06.00   11-06.00   10   
  2 Caesar, Amber             12 Southeast Gu         6-10.00    7-08.50    8   
  3 Guthrie, Marcius          12 Southeast Gu         6-02.00    6-07.00    6   
  4 Bardsley, Virginia        10 Northern Gui         6-06.00    6-01.00    5   
  5 Fleming, Amyah            10 Southeast Gu                    5-07.00    4   
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gooden, Jazmine           11 Dudley              18-00.50   17-06.00   10   
  2 Terry, Jenele             12 Page                19-00.00   17-03.50    8   
  3 Bennett, Imani            11 Southern Gui        16-08.50   17-03.00    6   
  4 Nicholson, Nidonna        12 Smith, Ben          15-09.00   16-00.75    5   
  5 Womack, Ketara            10 Southeast Gu        17-04.75   16-00.25    4   
  6 Oviosun, Kiya              9 Southeast Gu        17-08.00   15-11.00    3   
  7 Jada, Bojo                12 Ragsdale            15-03.25  J15-11.00    2   
  8 Brown, De'arria           10 High Point C        16-07.00   15-10.50    1   
  9 Gibson, Aiya              11 Ragsdale                       15-07.75  
 10 McKnight, Zacora          10 T.W. Andrews        16-06.00   15-01.00  
 11 Ray, Arllyssa             10 Southeast Gu        15-07.50   15-00.50  
 12 Simms, Brianna            11 Ragsdale            15-00.50   14-09.00  
 13 Primus, Clara              9 High Point C        15-04.50   14-08.75  
 14 Whittington, Breana       11 Smith, Ben          14-09.00   14-05.50  
 15 Johnson, Dorian           12 Eastern Guil        15-07.00   14-05.00  
 16 Gill, Alexcia             12 Eastern Guil        15-01.00   14-04.75  
 17 Gray, Mya                 11 Southern Gui        14-02.00   14-02.50  
 18 Gill, Alecia              12 Eastern Guil        14-02.50   13-09.25  
 19 Jones, Alena              10 Northwest Gu        13-00.00   12-11.75  
 20 Evans, Kalayah             9 Southern Gui        12-10.00   12-09.00  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bennett, Imani            11 Southern Gui        37-08.00   37-08.00   10   
  2 Nesbitt-McEwen, Kayla     10 High Point C        33-00.00   36-01.50    8   
  3 Johnson, Alanna           12 Southwest Gu        35-09.50   36-00.00    6   
  4 Marenick, Cecilia         10 Southwest Gu        35-05.00   34-11.25    5   
  5 McKnight, Zacora          10 T.W. Andrews        34-00.00   34-02.00    4   
  6 Jada, Bojo                12 Ragsdale            30-05.00   34-01.00    3   
  7 Ray, Arllyssa             10 Southeast Gu        32-09.50   33-05.75    2   
  8 Brown, De'arria           10 High Point C        33-11.00   32-10.00    1   
  9 Primus, Clara              9 High Point C        33-01.00   32-04.50  
 10 Gill, Alexcia             12 Eastern Guil        31-04.00   31-02.25  
 11 Gauger, Natalie           10 Grimsley            31-07.00   31-02.00  
 12 Goode, Demetria           11 Page                31-10.00   30-00.00  
 13 Richmond, Marteka         10 Smith, Ben          27-03.00   28-06.00  
 14 Jones, Alena              10 Northwest Gu        28-01.50   27-04.50  
 15 Mark, Kyler               11 Eastern Guil        24-00.00   27-01.50  
 16 Shoffner, Destiny          9 Eastern Guil        25-00.00   26-06.00  
 17 Gillis, Megan             10 Page                27-00.00   25-10.00  
 -- Petty, Kendall            11 Southeast Gu        35-07.00       FOUL  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tinker, Shanika           12 High Point C        38-00.00   36-08.50   10   
  2 Nolan, Shay               12 Western Guil        34-01.50   33-06.00    8   
  3 Dawson, Ania              11 Southern Gui        34-00.00   32-09.50    6   
  4 Ellison, Ce'ondre         10 Ragsdale            35-05.00   32-07.50    5   
  5 Pratt, Jewel              12 Ragsdale            32-01.00   31-04.00    4   
  6 Taylor, Tiana             11 Eastern Guil        32-04.00   30-08.00    3   
  7 Waddell, Alexis            9 Northwest Gu        32-01.50   30-07.00    2   
  8 Hinsley, Olivia           11 Ragsdale            29-03.00   30-01.00    1   
  9 Farr, Brittany            12 Eastern Guil        28-07.00   28-05.00  
 10 Shurford, Leasha          12 Northern Gui        29-01.00   28-04.00  
 11 Shears, Ariel             12 Eastern Guil        28-05.00   28-02.00  
 12 Poer, Jaqueline           11 Northern Gui        26-06.00   27-06.50  
 13 Bethea, Jada              10 Grimsley            28-09.00   27-03.50  
 14 Burns, Keayisha           10 High Point C        25-07.00   27-00.00  
 15 Muse, Ty-Liah             11 Dudley              30-02.00   26-11.00  
 16 Mason, Taliya             11 Southeast Gu        25-08.00   26-03.00  
 17 Peterson, Anna            12 Grimsley            27-10.00   25-10.00  
 17 Alston, T'Keyah           10 Page                30-03.00   25-10.00  
 19 Evans, Glorie             11 T.W. Andrews        26-07.00   25-09.50  
 20 Gould, Courtney           12 Northwest Gu        28-10.00   25-06.00  
 21 Harris, Sheilah           12 Southern Gui        25-11.50   25-03.00  
 22 Spruiell, Zariyah         11 Southeast Gu        24-05.00   25-02.00  
 23 Comer, Ashley              9 Southeast Gu        26-09.00   25-01.00  
 24 Diarrassouba, Lashanti     9 Page                25-10.50   25-00.00  
 25 Hyman, Sydney             12 Western Guil        28-00.50   24-05.00  
 26 White, Majesty            12 Northern Gui                   24-00.00  
 27 Underwood, Kayla           9 Dudley              26-06.75   23-11.50  
 28 Hoskins, Candis           11 Grimsley            23-08.00   21-08.00  
 29 Williams, Keaira          10 Dudley              25-06.00   21-04.00  
 30 Clarke, Zakeyia           10 Southwest Gu        20-11.50   21-03.00  
 31 Lattimore, Ariel          11 Western Guil        23-03.50   20-09.50  
 32 Goodwin, Dneijzia         10 Southwest Gu        21-03.00   20-05.50  
 33 Clinton, Laura            10 Smith, Ben          20-06.75   19-03.00  
 34 Garner, Hannah            12 Southern Gui        19-09.00   19-01.50  
 35 Dillman, Janae            10 Southwest Gu        21-07.00   18-01.50  
 36 Reives, Jade              10 Page                20-11.50   17-04.00  
 37 Prudencioo, Karen         10 Smith, Ben          17-04.00   16-10.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dawson, Ania              11 Southern Gui          114-00     118-10   10   
  2 Taylor, Tiana             11 Eastern Guil           90-10     102-01    8   
  3 Gould, Courtney           12 Northwest Gu           98-00      96-11    6   
  4 Hyman, Sydney             12 Western Guil           77-11      86-09    5   
  5 Nolan, Shay               12 Western Guil           75-06      85-10    4   
  6 Hinsley, Olivia           11 Ragsdale               70-01      85-00    3   
  7 Waddell, Alexis            9 Northwest Gu           73-00      84-03    2   
  8 Gill, Alexcia             12 Eastern Guil           74-03      81-02    1   
  9 Farr, Brittany            12 Eastern Guil           74-10      79-09  
 10 Tinker, Shanika           12 High Point C           86-04      79-08  
 11 Ellison, Ce'ondre         10 Ragsdale               57-08      79-06  
 12 Burns, Keayisha           10 High Point C           80-07      77-11  
 13 Peterson, Anna            12 Grimsley               71-01      75-08  
 14 Craig, Myah               12 T.W. Andrews           83-05      75-01  
 15 Underwood, Kayla           9 Dudley                 75-04      74-00  
 16 Spruiell, Zariyah         11 Southeast Gu           55-04      70-08  
 17 Shurford, Leasha          12 Northern Gui        66-01.50      67-03  
 18 Evans, Glorie             11 T.W. Andrews           77-04      66-08  
 19 Poer, Jaqueline           11 Northern Gui           69-03      66-04  
 20 Lattimore, Ariel          11 Western Guil           65-04      65-03  
 21 Holt, Emma                10 Grimsley               61-08      62-04  
 22 Diarrassouba, Lashanti     9 Page                   55-01      59-01  
 23 Harris, Sheilah           12 Southern Gui           56-05      58-06  
 24 White, Majesty            12 Northern Gui                      57-05  
 25 Muse, Ty-Liah             11 Dudley                 83-08      55-11  
 26 Hayden, Chehannah          9 Grimsley               53-04      53-11  
 27 Goodwin, Dneijzia         10 Southwest Gu           55-06      52-11  
 28 Williams, Keaira          10 Dudley                 54-00      49-11  
 29 Alston, T'Keyah           10 Page                   55-05      47-09  
 30 Reives, Jade              10 Page                   50-02      46-11  
 31 Comer, Ashley              9 Southeast Gu           63-02      35-06  
 -- Gray, Mya                 11 Southern Gui           67-02       FOUL  
 -- Pratt, Jewel              12 Ragsdale               56-01       FOUL  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Estrada, Daniel           11 Northwest Gu           10.98      10.84q  4 
  2 McLanahan, Kamaran        11 Northern Gui           11.06      11.20q  2 
  3 Hairston, Curtis          10 High Point C           11.14      11.36q  1 
  4 Mudenda, Malik            10 Northern Gui           11.20      11.40q  2 
  5 Edmond, Charles           12 High Point C           11.02      11.43q  3 
  6 Kizzie, Kendrick          11 Southeast Gu           11.55      11.48q  1 
  7 Wall, Geoffrey            11 High Point C           10.84      11.52q  5 
  8 Artis, James              10 Eastern Guil           11.54      11.63q  2 
  9 Person-Boyd, Brandon      11 Dudley                 11.44      11.64   4 
 10 Jones, Chris              12 Page                   11.74      11.73   4 
 11 Wrenn, Juwan              11 Southwest Gu           11.74      11.74   3 
 12 Evans, Deangelo           10 Smith, Ben             11.78      11.76   5 
 13 Hicks, Justin             11 Northwest Gu           11.43      11.81   5 
 14 Walls, Duane              11 Northwest Gu           12.05      11.84   5 
 15 White, Miles              10 Smith, Ben             11.74      11.87   2 
 16 Hope, Jikawiza            11 T.W. Andrews           11.40      11.89   5  11.883
 17 Boyd, Jarrett             10 Northern Gui           11.50      11.89   3  11.890
 18 Tannenbaum, Max           12 Grimsley               11.64      11.93   1 
 19 Thomas, Steven            10 Southeast Gu           12.03      12.02   2 
 20 Johnson, Tyquez            9 T.W. Andrews           12.04      12.10   3 
 21 Gafford, Micah            10 Page                   11.84      12.24   4 
 22 Malloy, Jurek             11 Grimsley               11.84      12.29   5 
 23 Kittrell, Isaiah          11 T.W. Andrews           12.04      12.30   4 
 24 Drayton, Jaribus          11 Ragsdale               12.44      12.32   1 
 25 Singleton, Ran            12 Western Guil           12.19      12.36   4  12.354
 26 Myers, Nykeem             10 Smith, Ben             12.14      12.36   5  12.357
 27 Miller, Javon             10 Western Guil           11.94      12.39   2 
 28 Smith, Joseph             11 Eastern Guil           12.84      12.46   2 
 29 Graves, Darius            12 Dudley                 11.14      12.48   1 
 30 Farabow, Gibson           10 Page                   12.34      12.71   2 
 31 Martin, Spencer            9 Ragsdale               12.82      12.84   1 
 32 Alderman, Wesley           9 Eastern Guil           12.94      13.04   4 
 33 King, Elisha              11 Western Guil           12.84      13.46   3 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Estrada, Daniel           11 Northwest Gu           10.84      11.06   10   
  2 McLanahan, Kamaran        11 Northern Gui           11.20      11.29    8   
  3 Wall, Geoffrey            11 High Point C           11.52      11.32    6   
  4 Edmond, Charles           12 High Point C           11.43      11.35    5   
  5 Kizzie, Kendrick          11 Southeast Gu           11.48      11.43    4   
  6 Hairston, Curtis          10 High Point C           11.36      11.44    3   
  7 Mudenda, Malik            10 Northern Gui           11.40      11.54    2   
  8 Artis, James              10 Eastern Guil           11.63      11.67    1   
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Fullmore, Kendell         12 Ragsdale               22.09      22.12   5  10   
  2 Estrada, Daniel           11 Northwest Gu           22.85      22.20   5   8   
  3 McLanahan, Kamaran        11 Northern Gui           22.44      22.46   5   6   
  4 Barrett, Imani            11 Grimsley               22.84      22.76   5   5   
  5 Gray, Julian              10 High Point C           23.64      22.96   4   4   
  6 Kizzie, Kendrick          11 Southeast Gu           23.64      23.10   4   3   
  7 Murray, Kethan            12 Dudley                 22.84      23.14   5   2   
  8 Hicks, Justin             11 Northwest Gu           24.70      23.37   2   1   
  9 Wrenn, Juwan              11 Southwest Gu           23.69      23.53   4 
 10 Person-Boyd, Brandon      11 Dudley                 23.04      23.63   5 
 11 Artis, James              10 Eastern Guil           25.00      23.76   2 
 12 Jones, Chris              12 Page                   23.54      23.77   4 
 13 Mudenda, Malik            10 Northern Gui           22.70      23.79   5 
 14 Little, Chavis            10 High Point C           23.34      23.89   4 
 15 Cox, Aaron                11 Ragsdale               24.94      24.12   2 
 16 Evans, Deangelo           10 Smith, Ben             24.13      24.12   3 
 17 Thomas, Steven            10 Southeast Gu           23.74      24.15   4 
 18 Tannenbaum, Max           12 Grimsley               24.84      24.22   2 
 19 Bovian, Rashad            12 Western Guil           24.52      24.30   3 
 20 Martin, Tarvris           10 Page                   25.44      24.41   2 
 21 Kittrell, Isaiah          11 T.W. Andrews           23.94      24.58   3 
 22 Singleton, Ran            12 Western Guil           24.94      24.93   2 
 23 Johnson, Tyquez            9 T.W. Andrews           23.90      24.96   4 
 24 Milton, Zaccheus           9 Eastern Guil           25.84      25.48   1 
 25 Myers, Nykeem             10 Smith, Ben             25.34      25.53   2 
 26 Martin, Spencer            9 Ragsdale               26.24      25.65   1 
 27 George, Xavier             9 Northwest Gu                      26.76   1 
 28 Trainor, Zach              9 Grimsley               26.74      27.43   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Fullmore, Kendell         12 Ragsdale               51.77      49.52   6  10   
  2 Boykins, Braxton          11 Ragsdale               50.91      50.20   6   8   
  3 Murray, Kethan            12 Dudley                 51.54      50.73   6   6   
  4 Morgan, Anthony            9 Grimsley               51.94      50.93   6   5   
  5 Devaughn, Amari           12 T.W. Andrews           51.17      51.54   6   4   
  6 Patrick, Nolan            11 Southwest Gu           51.17      52.02   6   3   
  7 Mccray, Marquiz            9 Southwest Gu           53.54      52.63   5   2   
  8 Little, Desean            12 T.W. Andrews           52.94      52.76   6   1   
  9 Smith, Riley              11 Northern Gui           53.41      53.01   5 
 10 Ingram, Natron            10 High Point C           55.44      53.79   4 
 11 Pierce, Tony              12 Southeast Gu           55.01      53.80   4 
 12 Daniels, Josh             11 Page                   54.44      53.94   5 
 13 Clency, Chance            10 Western Guil           57.36      54.18   3 
 14 Ray, Derayshawn           10 Eastern Guil           54.44      54.32   5 
 15 Fleming, Kolby             9 Northern Gui           56.06      54.41   4 
 16 Mannea, Jason             11 Dudley                 54.95      54.95   4 
 17 Kirby, Evan                9 Dudley                 54.34      55.19   5 
 18 Mccollum, Douglas         11 High Point C           55.24      55.77   4 
 19 Hardy, Lamar              12 Western Guil           57.24      55.85   3 
 20 Goins, Clarence           11 Smith, Ben             56.85      55.97   3 
 21 Hilliard, Tyree            9 Southwest Gu           56.43      56.25   3 
 22 Stanley, Robert           10 Western Guil           57.76      56.34   2 
 23 Goddard, Chrishon         11 Page                   55.44      56.37   4 
 24 Franklin, Malcom           9 T.W. Andrews           56.40      56.38   3 
 25 Wordsworth, Mac           12 Northern Gui           58.00      57.24   2 
 26 White, Alex                9 Northwest Gu                      57.41   1 
 27 Tricot, Alexander          9 Grimsley               57.48      58.18   2 
 28 Alderson, Kyle            12 Northwest Gu         1:01.14      59.73   1 
 29 Osei, Yero                11 Eastern Guil         1:07.54    1:02.96   1 
 -- Williams, Sonny           12 Grimsley               52.69        DNF   6 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Brown, Walter             11 Southern Gui         2:03.80    2:01.92   3  10   
  2 Watt, John                12 Dudley               2:06.00    2:02.66   3   8   
  3 Ramos, Anthony            12 Northwest Gu         2:04.61    2:02.84   3   6   
  4 Puryear, Derrick          11 T.W. Andrews         2:09.00    2:03.17   3   5   
  5 Nash, Sam                 11 Northern Gui         2:05.20    2:03.29   3   4   
  6 Lashani, Shaian           12 Northern Gui         2:05.48    2:04.39   3   3   
  7 Neale, Thomas             12 Ragsdale             2:04.45    2:04.81   3   2   
  8 Evans, Hunter             10 Ragsdale             2:08.22    2:06.12   3   1   
  9 Klopp, Michael            12 Northern Gui         2:06.00    2:06.55   3 
 10 Lacoste, Austin           10 Ragsdale             2:12.00    2:09.24   2 
 11 Frederes, Colin           10 Western Guil         2:15.00    2:09.80   2 
 12 Pierce, Tony              12 Southeast Gu         2:25.00    2:10.11   1 
 13 Sinda, Ahmed               9 Page                 2:10.60    2:10.12   3 
 14 Skidmore, Ben              9 Grimsley             2:15.12    2:10.72   2 
 15 Hasteadt, John             9 Northwest Gu         2:11.66    2:11.32   3 
 16 Maneh, Will               10 T.W. Andrews         2:19.70    2:14.27   2 
 17 Harvin, Nautica            9 Smith, Ben           2:27.27    2:14.80   1 
 18 Mcghee, Isaiah            10 Southern Gui         2:21.97    2:15.20   2 
 19 Hodgkins, George          11 Grimsley             2:15.84    2:16.50   2 
 20 Patrick, Grant             9 Southwest Gu         2:22.93    2:18.75   2 
 21 Stamp, Chandelor          10 Southwest Gu         2:25.98    2:19.93   1 
 22 Andrews, Mahlique          9 Southern Gui         2:22.76    2:20.53   2 
 23 Carter, Evan              10 T.W. Andrews         2:19.90    2:21.32   2 
 24 Bowen-Kauth, Jared        10 Western Guil         2:21.40    2:23.13   2 
 25 Knul, Y'Nguyet            12 Smith, Ben           2:22.05    2:25.07   2 
 26 Thomas, Jakari             9 Southwest Gu         2:28.46    2:26.47   1 
 27 Johnson, Tony             12 Western Guil         2:45.80    2:40.99   1 
 28 Johns, Cheyenne            9 Eastern Guil         2:52.10    2:41.56   1 
 29 Clark, Major               9 Eastern Guil         2:44.20    2:41.65   1 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Cook, Nolan               11 Page                 4:36.14    4:31.10   3  10   
  2 Melville, David            9 Northern Gui         4:38.93    4:36.10   3   8   
  3 Patel, Zach               11 Southwest Gu         4:45.27    4:38.80   3   6   
  4 Lacoste, Austin           10 Ragsdale             4:45.77    4:40.20   3   5   
  5 Watt, John                12 Dudley               4:46.07    4:41.40   3   4   
  6 Robakiewicz, Tyler        11 Northern Gui         4:52.00    4:42.00   3   3   
  7 States, Owen               9 Northern Gui         4:46.25    4:43.10   3   2   
  8 Frederes, Colin           10 Western Guil         4:51.00    4:46.50   3   1   
  9 Clary, Keegan             11 Northwest Gu         4:52.47    4:47.30   3 
 10 Shores, Joel              10 Southeast Gu         4:44.99    4:50.50   3 
 11 Bowen-Kauth, Jared        10 Western Guil         5:04.20    4:52.40   2 
 12 Olds, David                9 Southwest Gu         4:56.40    4:53.70   3 
 13 Maneh, Will               10 T.W. Andrews         5:04.00    4:55.70   2 
 14 Thompson, James           12 Ragsdale             5:04.88    4:56.10   2 
 15 Crandall, William         10 Northwest Gu         4:53.97    4:57.00   3 
 16 Castellanos, Jose          9 Southern Gui         4:55.50    4:57.80   3 
 17 Watt, Jack                12 Page                 5:02.00    5:06.90   2 
 18 Strandberg, Colton        10 Southeast Gu         5:25.00    5:09.20   2 
 19 Blaya, Alex               11 Ragsdale             5:10.80    5:10.60   2 
 20 Ayers, Connor             10 Southwest Gu         5:04.04    5:12.50   2 
 21 Carter, Evan              10 T.W. Andrews         5:09.40    5:19.80   2 
 22 Andrews, Mahlique          9 Southern Gui         5:30.85    5:23.70   1 
 23 Black, Adam               10 Grimsley             5:43.00    5:25.20   1 
 24 Weaver, Noah               9 Grimsley             5:26.59    5:28.90   2 
 25 Dungee, Josh              10 Eastern Guil         5:49.80    5:31.40   1 
 26 Miller, Jamel             10 Eastern Guil         5:56.10    5:31.80   1 
 27 Desautels, Francois        9 Western Guil         5:37.00    5:36.50   1 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Shanklin, Ian             10 Page                 9:53.97    9:50.96   2  10   
  2 Melville, David            9 Northern Gui         9:48.61   10:02.12   2   8   
  3 Sanger, Zach              11 Northwest Gu        10:17.10   10:04.24   2   6   
  4 Lake, Drew                12 Page                10:16.23   10:12.72   2   5   
  5 Ouellette, Kyle           12 Southwest Gu        10:03.86   10:12.73   2   4   
  6 States, Owen               9 Northern Gui        10:39.03   10:43.58   2   3   
  7 Robakiewicz, Tyler        11 Northern Gui        10:56.00   10:45.60   2   2   
  8 Pegram, Andrew            10 Northwest Gu                   10:55.00   1   1   
  9 Thompson, James           12 Ragsdale            10:56.98   10:55.14   2 
 10 Sipler, Dylan             10 Northwest Gu        11:27.92   10:59.00   1 
 11 Blaya, Alex               11 Ragsdale            11:15.83   11:27.71   2 
 12 Strandberg, Colton        10 Southeast Gu        11:41.34   11:36.92   2 
 13 Silguero, Andrew          10 Southern Gui        12:00.00   11:42.00   1 
 14 Desautels, Francois        9 Western Guil        12:12.00   11:44.00   1 
 15 Wright, Skylar            11 Southern Gui        12:15.00   11:59.00   1 
 16 Lancaster, Will           10 Grimsley            12:49.60   12:09.00   1 
 17 Fisher, Andrew            12 Ragsdale            12:55.29   12:14.00   1 
 18 Dungee, Josh              10 Eastern Guil        12:54.90   12:23.00   1 
 19 Staley, Dakota            10 Southeast Gu        12:48.24   12:30.00   1 
 20 Foster, Ewan               9 Southern Gui        13:10.00   12:51.00   1 
 21 Akouegnon, Evan            9 Page                14:46.00   14:37.00   1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Green, Earl               11 Southern Gui           15.44      15.26q  4 
  2 Boyd, Kevin               11 Smith, Ben             15.64      15.69q  2 
  3 Dow, Raymonte             10 High Point C           16.74      16.07q  3 
  4 alston, jordan            11 Southwest Gu           16.03      16.27q  1 
  5 Lougou, Solomon           11 Southern Gui           17.30      16.67q  2 
  6 Hope, Jikawiza            11 T.W. Andrews           15.54      16.73q  3 
  7 Alston, Naseem             9 Page                   17.74      17.00q  1 
  8 Turman, Elijah            12 Grimsley               16.64      17.20q  2 
  9 Hayes, D'Andre            10 Northwest Gu           16.56      17.25   1 
 10 Popek, Joseph             11 Ragsdale               19.44      17.63   2 
 11 Daniel, Isaiah             9 Dudley                 17.74      17.64   1 
 12 VonBargen, Henry           9 Northwest Gu           18.14      17.79   2 
 13 Williams, Justin          10 Southeast Gu           16.87      17.89   4 
 14 Hamrick, William          10 Page                   20.24      17.92   2 
 15 Summers, Joshua           12 Page                   18.44      18.20   4 
 16 Keaton, Kevin             11 Grimsley               18.44      19.04   3 
 17 Stimpson, Quentin         10 Grimsley               18.74      19.14   3 
 18 Chambers, David           12 Northern Gui           20.90      20.38   3 
 19 Shamberger, Justin        10 Northern Gui           21.90      20.84   3 
 20 Ratliff, Eric             10 High Point C           20.04      21.17   1 
 21 Cooper, Malikhi           10 Southeast Gu           21.53      21.78   4 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Green, Earl               11 Southern Gui           15.26      15.08   10   
  2 Boyd, Kevin               11 Smith, Ben             15.69      15.66    8   
  3 Dow, Raymonte             10 High Point C           16.07      15.90    6   
  4 alston, jordan            11 Southwest Gu           16.27      16.11    5   
  5 Alston, Naseem             9 Page                   17.00      16.62    4   
  6 Hope, Jikawiza            11 T.W. Andrews           16.73      16.67    3   
  7 Turman, Elijah            12 Grimsley               17.20      17.43    2   
 -- Lougou, Solomon           11 Southern Gui           16.67         FS  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Stone, Justin              9 Northwest Gu           41.77      41.10   4  10   
  2 Green, Earl               11 Southern Gui           42.04      41.45   4   8   
  3 Boyd, Kevin               11 Smith, Ben             41.94      41.73   4   6   
  4 Dow, Raymonte             10 High Point C           43.14      41.77   3   5   
  5 Daniel, Isaiah             9 Dudley                 42.94      42.00   4   4   
  6 Hope, Jikawiza            11 T.W. Andrews           42.10      42.47   4   3   
  7 Monroe, Dontavius         10 Page                   43.04      43.31   4   2   
  8 Popek, Joseph             11 Ragsdale               45.24      43.49   3   1   
  9 White, Raquan             11 Grimsley               44.64      44.15   3 
 10 Hinshaw, Luke              9 Southeast Gu           44.34      44.26   3 
 11 Alston, Naseem             9 Page                   47.04      44.55   2 
 12 Lougou, Solomon           11 Southern Gui           47.64      44.71   2 
 13 Berry, Myles               9 T.W. Andrews           44.80      45.05   3 
 14 Johnson, Nolan             9 Southwest Gu           46.34      45.41   2 
 15 Stimpson, Quentin         10 Grimsley               48.34      45.75   1 
 16 Holland, Christopher      10 Smith, Ben             45.94      45.83   3 
 17 Tucker, De'aundre          9 Southern Gui           48.00      45.86   2 
 18 Turman, Elijah            12 Grimsley               43.14      46.02   3 
 19 Williams, Justin          10 Southeast Gu           47.76      46.27   2 
 20 Graves, Dominique          9 Eastern Guil           51.14      46.56   1 
 21 Gafford, Micah            10 Page                   47.54      47.25   2 
 22 Shamberger, Justin        10 Northern Gui           51.10      47.73   1 
 23 Currie, Jamez              9 Dudley                 48.14      48.24   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Northern Guilford                                   44.36      43.20   2  10   
     1) Mudenda, Malik 10               2) Boyd, Jarrett 10               
     3) Cormon, Nick 12                 4) McLanahan, Kamaran 11          
  2 Southwest Guilford                                  44.04      44.40   2   8   
     1) McCorkle, Johnston 12           2) Bradford, Isiah 10             
     3) alston, jordan 11               4) Wrenn, Juwan 11                
  3 Page                                                45.30      44.60   2   6   
     3) Gafford, Micah 10               4) Jones, Chris 12                
  4 High Point Central                                  43.34      45.40   2   5   
     1) Edmond, Charles 12              2) Gray, Julian 10                
     3) Little, Chavis 10               4) Wall, Geoffrey 11              
  5 Dudley                                              45.29      45.60   2   4   
     1) Cousar, Malik 10                2) Person-Boyd, Brandon 11        
     3) Daniel, Isaiah 9                4) McCain, Flanklin 11            
  6 Smith, Ben  L                                       46.54      45.90   1   3   
     1) Davis, Qunitrale 11             2) Myers, Nykeem 10               
     3)                                 4) Evans, Deangelo 10             
  7 Ragsdale                                            47.04      46.10   1   2   
     1) Pittman, Brien 11               2) Quick, Tevin 12                
     3) Martin, Spencer 9               4) Cox, Aaron 11                  
  8 T.W. Andrews                                        44.20      46.30   2   1   
     1) Little, Desean 12               2) Johnson, Tyquez 9              
     3) Kittrell, Isaiah 11             4) Hope, Jikawiza 11              
  9 Western Guilford                                               46.40   1 
     1) Clay, Kaleb 10                  2) Miller, Javon 10               
     3) Singleton, Ran 12               4) Bovian, Rashad 12              
 10 Grimsley                                            45.80      46.60   1 
     1) Dillard, Jaelen 11              2) White, Raquan 11               
     3) Malloy, Jurek 11                4) Tannenbaum, Max 12             
 10 Southeast Guilford                                  44.95      46.60   2 
     1) Johnson, Kaleb 10               2) Kizzie, Kendrick 11            
     3) McThay, C. j. 11                4) Thomas, Steven 10              
 -- Northwest Guilford                                  45.37         DQ   1 
     1) Walls, Duane 11                 2) Wright, Dekaire 11             
     3) Hicks, Justin 11                4) Estrada, Daniel 11             
 -- Southern Guilford                                   45.34         DQ   2 
     1) Taylor, Kenyon 11               2) Harris, Amon 11                
     3) Kounnavong, Jonathan 12         4) Haqq, Tariq 11                 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ragsdale                                          1:31.60    1:29.70   2  10   
     1) Boykins, Braxton 11             2) Fullmore, Kendell 12           
     3) Alexander, Johnathon 10         4) Neale, Thomas 12               
  2 High Point Central                                1:31.60    1:30.30   2   8   
     1) Edmond, Charles 12              2) Gray, Julian 10                
     3) Little, Chavis 10               4) Wall, Geoffrey 11              
  3 Grimsley                                          1:32.90    1:31.10   2   6   
     1) Morgan, Anthony 9               2) Williams, Sonny 12             
     3) Turman, Elijah 12               4) Barrett, Imani 11              
  4 Northern Guilford                                 1:32.00    1:31.30   2   5   
     1) Mudenda, Malik 10               2) Boyd, Jarrett 10               
     3) Cormon, Nick 12                 4) McLanahan, Kamaran 11          
  5 Southeast Guilford                                1:32.50    1:31.90   2   4   
     1) Hinshaw, Luke 9                 2) Thomas, Steven 10              
     3) Unanka, Xavier 12               4) Kizzie, Kendrick 11            
  6 Dudley                                            1:33.00    1:32.00   2   3   
     1) Cousar, Malik 10                2) Murray, Kethan 12              
     3) McCain, Flanklin 11             4) Person-Boyd, Brandon 11        
  7 Southern Guilford                                 1:33.00    1:32.20   2   2   
     1) Taylor, Kenyon 11               2) Harris, Amon 11                
     3) Kounnavong, Jonathan 12         4) Haqq, Tariq 11                 
  8 Southwest Guilford                                1:32.10    1:33.10   2   1   
     1) McCorkle, Johnston 12           2) Wrenn, Juwan 11                
     3) Gray, Dwight 10                 4) Mccray, Marquiz 9              
  9 Northwest Guilford                                1:36.61    1:33.30   1 
     1) Wright, Dekaire 11              2) Bryant, Mitch 10               
     3) Hicks, Justin 11                4) Stone, Justin 9                
 10 Page                                              1:33.70    1:34.90   1 
     1) Alston, Assad 9                 2) Monroe, Dontavius 10           
     3) Jones, Chris 12                 4) Daniels, Josh 11               
 11 Eastern Guilford High School                      1:38.30    1:36.00   1 
     1) Artis, James 10                 2) Ray, Derayshawn 10             
     3)                                 4) Smith, Joseph 11               
 12 Western Guilford                                  1:36.00    1:36.40   1 
     1) Singleton, Ran 12               2) Bovian, Rashad 12              
     3) Clency, Chance 10               4) Scott, Daniel 12               
 13 Smith, Ben  L                                     1:36.57    1:38.50   1 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ragsdale                                          3:26.09    3:26.60   2  10   
     1) Boykins, Braxton 11             2) Neale, Thomas 12               
     3) Cox, Aaron 11                   4) Fullmore, Kendell 12           
  2 Grimsley                                          3:29.99    3:27.70   2   8   
     1) Morgan, Anthony 9               2) Williams, Sonny 12             
     3) Harris, Nile 9                  4) Barrett, Imani 11              
  3 Southern Guilford                                 3:35.00    3:30.40   2   6   
     1) Brown, Walter 11                2) Kounnavong, Jonathan 12        
     3) Harris, Amon 11                 4) Hedrick, Jermiah 11            
  4 Northern Guilford                                 3:33.82    3:33.70   2   5   
     1) Smith, Riley 11                 2) Nash, Sam 11                   
     3) Lashani, Shaian 12              4) Klopp, Michael 12              
  5 High Point Central                                3:39.10    3:34.00   2   4   
     1) Dow, Raymonte 10                2) Wall, Geoffrey 11              
     3) Ingram, Natron 10               4) Little, Chavis 10              
  6 Dudley                                            3:36.57    3:34.90   2   3   
     1) Mannea, Jason 11                2) Murray, Kethan 12              
     3) Watt, John 12                   4) Kirby, Evan 9                  
  7 Southwest Guilford                                3:40.50    3:38.00   1   2   
     1) alston, jordan 11               2) Johnson, Nolan 9               
     3) Patrick, Nolan 11               4) Mccray, Marquiz 9              
  8 Page                                              3:39.90    3:39.90   1   1   
     1) Goddard, Chrishon 11            2) Alston, Assad 9                
     3) Daniels, Josh 11                4) Monroe, Dontavius 10           
  9 Eastern Guilford High School                      4:02.00    3:41.70   1 
     1) Ray, Derayshawn 10              2) Artis, James 10                
     3) Smith, Joseph 11                4)                                
 10 Northwest Guilford                                3:52.59    3:42.20   1 
     1) White, Alex 9                   2) Harger, Will 10                
     3) Ramos, Anthony 12               4) Stone, Justin 9                
 11 Western Guilford                                  3:36.00    3:48.50   2 
     1) Frederes, Colin 10              2) Clency, Chance 10              
     3) Bovian, Rashad 12               4) Scott, Daniel 12               
 12 Southeast Guilford                                3:36.72    3:56.10   2 
     1) Pierce, Tony 12                 2) Williams, Justin 10            
     3) Johnson, Kaleb 10               4) Hinshaw, Luke 9                
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Page                                              8:23.62    8:12.80   10   
     1) Sinda, Ahmed 9                  2) Shanklin, Ian 10               
     3) Lake, Drew 12                   4) Cook, Nolan 11                 
  2 Grimsley                                          8:22.74    8:19.60    8   
     1) Sisk, Aaron 11                  2) Baxter, Benjamin 9             
     3)                                 4) Williams, Sonny 12             
  3 Ragsdale                                          8:29.33    8:20.20    6   
     1) Neale, Thomas 12                2) Boykins, Braxton 11            
     3) Lacoste, Austin 10              4) Evans, Hunter 10               
  4 Northern Guilford                                 8:24.16    8:31.80    5   
     1) Klopp, Michael 12               2) Nash, Sam 11                   
     3) Lashani, Shaian 12              4) Smith, Riley 11                
  5 Northwest Guilford                                8:27.32    8:47.50    4   
     1) Clary, Keegan 11                2) Crandall, William 10           
     3) Hasteadt, John 9                4) Ramos, Anthony 12              
  6 Southeast Guilford                                9:04.00    9:07.40    3   
     1) Hinshaw, Luke 9                 2) McMillan, Charles 9            
     3) Thomas, Steven 10               4)                                
  7 Southern Guilford                                 9:41.00    9:45.50    2   
     1) Mcghee, Isaiah 10               2) Harrison, Breyon 9             
     3) Andrews, Mahlique 9             4) Silguero, Andrew 10            
  8 Eastern Guilford High School                     10:32.00   10:51.00    1   
     1) Dungee, Josh 10                 2) Johns, Cheyenne 9              
     3) Miller, Jamel 10                4) Ray, Derayshawn 10             
 -- Dudley                                            8:59.10        DNF  
     1) Mannea, Jason 11                2) Watt, John 12                  
     3) Kirby, Evan 9                   4) Martinez, John 11              
 -- Western Guilford                                  9:16.00         DQ  
     1) Hardy, Lamar 12                 2) Bowen-Kauth, Jared 10          
     3) Thomas, Ross 9                  4) Frederes, Colin 10             
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dale, Jordan              11 Northwest Gu         6-02.00    6-04.00   10   
  2 Quick, Tevin              12 Ragsdale             6-04.00   J6-04.00    8   
  3 Powell, Romel             11 Dudley               6-00.00    6-02.00    6   
  4 Hilton, Tarius            12 Smith, Ben           5-10.00    6-00.00    5   
  5 Wiggins, Christopher       9 Grimsley             5-10.00   J6-00.00    4   
  6 Devaughn, Amari           12 T.W. Andrews         5-10.00    5-10.00    3   
  7 Lougou, Solomon           11 Southern Gui         6-02.00   J5-10.00    2   
  8 Rush, Zeke                 9 Dudley               5-06.00    5-08.00    0.50
  8 Gray, Dwight              10 Southwest Gu         5-10.00    5-08.00    0.50
  9 White, Miles              10 Smith, Ben           5-08.00   J5-08.00  
 11 Thomas, Tali               9 Southeast Gu         5-04.00    5-06.00  
 11 Gill, Neshaun             11 Smith, Ben           5-06.00    5-06.00  
 11 Hayes, Nathan             10 Page                 5-06.00    5-06.00  
 11 Cousar, Trey              10 Page                 5-06.00    5-06.00  
 -- Stimpson, Chris           10 Southern Gui         5-04.00         NH  
 -- Puryear, Derrick          11 T.W. Andrews         5-10.00         NH  
 -- Johnson, Moses            10 Southern Gui         5-02.00         NH  
 -- Riggins, Ulysess           9 Northern Gui         5-06.00         NH  
 -- Shamberger, Justin        10 Northern Gui                         NH  
 -- Alderman, Wesley           9 Eastern Guil         5-00.00         NH  
 -- Graves, Dominique          9 Eastern Guil         5-06.00         NH  
 -- Alexander, Johnathon      10 Ragsdale             5-05.00         NH  
 -- Drayton, Jaribus          11 Ragsdale                             NH  
 -- Wynn, Zack                 9 Page                 5-04.00         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Popek, Joseph             11 Ragsdale            13-06.00   13-01.00   10   
  2 Casterlow, Chris          12 Southeast Gu        10-08.00   10-01.00    8   
  3 Enlow, Tanner             11 Northern Gui        10-00.00    9-07.00    6   
  4 Coccaro, Michael          11 Southeast Gu        10-00.00   J9-07.00    5   
  5 Gant, Dawson              10 T.W. Andrews         8-10.00    9-01.00    4   
  6 Steele, Michael           10 Southeast Gu         9-06.00    8-07.00    3   
  7 Harbison, Dakota          10 Ragsdale             8-00.00   J8-07.00    2   
  8 Wordsworth, Mac           12 Northern Gui         7-00.00    8-01.00    1   
  9 Jurado, Michael           10 Southern Gui         8-06.00    7-07.00  
  9 Haith, Keyshawn           10 Southern Gui         8-06.00    7-07.00  
 11 Hyatt, Jacob              10 Southern Gui         8-06.00    7-01.00  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Quick, Tevin              12 Ragsdale            22-03.00   21-07.25   10   
  2 Hedrick, Jermiah          11 Southern Gui        20-02.50   20-10.00    8   
  3 Edmond, Charles           12 High Point C        21-04.00   20-08.00    6   
  4 McCain, Flanklin          11 Dudley              19-00.00   20-07.00    5   
  5 Unanka, Xavier            12 Southeast Gu        22-07.25   20-02.25    4   
  6 Bradford, Isiah           10 Southwest Gu        20-00.00   19-11.00    3   
  7 Ireland, Alston           12 Southwest Gu        19-11.00   19-09.00    2   
  8 Alexander, Johnathon      10 Ragsdale            19-11.00   19-08.50    1   
  9 Scott, Daniel             12 Western Guil        20-04.00   19-08.25  
 10 Martin, Tarvris           10 Page                19-00.00   19-02.00  
 11 Barrett, Imani            11 Grimsley            19-01.50   19-00.75  
 12 Hilton, Tarius            12 Smith, Ben                     19-00.00  
 13 Berry, Myles               9 T.W. Andrews        18-09.00   18-11.50  
 14 Bryant, Mitch             10 Northwest Gu        17-05.75   18-10.50  
 15 Cormon, Nick              12 Northern Gui        19-05.00   18-07.50  
 16 Wiggins, Christopher       9 Grimsley            18-04.50   18-05.75  
 17 Davis, Qunitrale          11 Smith, Ben          18-07.00   18-02.75  
 18 Dillard, Jaelen           11 Grimsley            18-06.50   18-02.00  
 19 Little, Desean            12 T.W. Andrews        18-07.00   18-01.00  
 20 Bonds, Kamari             11 Northern Gui        18-01.00   18-00.50  
 21 Angel, Kenny               9 High Point C        20-06.25   17-09.25  
 22 Burgess, Carson            9 Southeast Gu        19-05.00   17-08.50  
 23 Schiltz, Zach             10 Southwest Gu        19-01.50   17-07.25  
 24 Wallace, Jamal            10 Dudley              17-02.00   17-06.50  
 25 Graves, Dominique          9 Eastern Guil        16-05.00   17-05.00  
 26 Drayton, Jaribus          11 Ragsdale            16-10.50   17-04.00  
 27 Clay, Kaleb               10 Western Guil        17-03.00   16-08.00  
 28 Hayes, Nathan             10 Page                17-03.25   16-06.00  
 29 Ziglar, Kendrick          12 Northern Gui        16-10.00   16-04.00  
 30 White, Alex                9 Northwest Gu        16-08.50   15-08.00  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Quick, Tevin              12 Ragsdale            40-11.00   43-02.50   10   
  2 Unanka, Xavier            12 Southeast Gu        40-03.00   42-08.50    8   
  3 Bradford, Isiah           10 Southwest Gu        40-00.00   41-06.00    6   
  4 Wiggins, Christopher       9 Grimsley            41-01.00   41-01.00    5   
  5 Harris, Nile               9 Grimsley            40-03.50   40-09.50    4   
  6 Stimpson, Chris           10 Southern Gui        40-00.00   40-06.00    3   
  7 alston, jordan            11 Southwest Gu        40-03.50   40-04.00    2   
  8 Hedrick, Jermiah          11 Southern Gui        41-00.00   39-10.00    1   
  9 Alston, Assad              9 Page                35-07.50   39-07.50  
 10 Alexander, Johnathon      10 Ragsdale            40-07.00   39-05.75  
 11 Clency, Chance            10 Western Guil        40-01.00   38-08.00  
 12 Cormon, Nick              12 Northern Gui        38-09.00   38-07.50  
 13 Taylor, Kenyon            11 Southern Gui        39-00.00   38-05.00  
 14 Cousar, Malik             10 Dudley              38-04.00   38-04.50  
 15 Burgess, Carson            9 Southeast Gu        33-09.00   38-04.00  
 16 Boyd, Kevin               11 Smith, Ben          37-07.50   38-03.25  
 17 Wallace, Jamal            10 Dudley              33-07.00   37-10.50  
 18 Angel, Kenny               9 High Point C        38-09.00   37-05.00  
 19 Maneh, Will               10 T.W. Andrews        36-11.00   37-04.75  
 20 Graves, Dominique          9 Eastern Guil        35-08.00   37-01.00  
 21 Williams, Justin          10 Southeast Gu        36-06.50   36-09.50  
 22 Kamara, Peter             10 T.W. Andrews        35-00.00   36-02.00  
 23 Clay, Kaleb               10 Western Guil        35-08.50   32-08.00  
 -- Hayes, Nathan             10 Page                36-04.50       FOUL  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bailey, Mark              12 Ragsdale            51-05.50   49-05.50   10   
  2 Huebner, Ehren            11 T.W. Andrews        44-01.00   45-11.00    8   
  3 Plunkett, Jamar           11 Southwest Gu        46-10.50   44-07.00    6   
  4 Wilkerson, Aaron          10 Southern Gui        46-01.50   43-09.50    5   
  5 Purdue, Robert            12 Northwest Gu        45-10.50   42-07.00    4   
  6 Williams-roseboro, Tra    11 Southern Gui        41-06.00  J42-07.00    3   
  7 Stull, Payton             12 Northwest Gu        47-10.00   41-08.00    2   
  8 Stimpson, Rashaad         12 Grimsley            37-08.50   39-07.00    1   
  9 Johnson, Moses            10 Southern Gui        36-06.00   39-00.50  
 10 Peguese, Amar             12 High Point C        42-11.00   38-05.50  
 11 Blount, Quron             10 Dudley              36-00.00   37-10.00  
 12 Ridgeway, Jermiah         10 Ragsdale            35-04.00   36-02.00  
 13 Brown, Jacqez             12 High Point C        36-00.00   35-11.00  
 14 Mennen, Dylan             12 Northwest Gu        39-04.00   35-00.00  
 14 McClintock, Fred          12 Northern Gui        34-00.00   35-00.00  
 16 Baldwin, Evander          12 Page                33-00.00   34-09.00  
 17 Graves, Kendyl             9 Eastern Guil        34-08.00   34-00.00  
 18 Crump, Jerry              12 Page                35-04.50   33-08.50  
 19 Ali, Bilal                11 Eastern Guil        31-11.50   32-09.00  
 20 Baldwin, Zack             12 Southwest Gu        37-04.00   32-06.00  
 21 Moore, Alex                9 Smith, Ben          34-08.00   32-00.00  
 22 Owens, Terrell             9 Eastern Guil        31-11.00   31-02.00  
 23 Johnson, Tony             12 Western Guil        27-08.00   28-10.00  
 24 Ballard, Gabriel           9 Smith, Ben          28-09.50   28-08.50  
 25 Shoffner, Logan            9 Southeast Gu        26-11.00   28-01.00  
 26 Walker, Desmond           11 Southeast Gu        27-10.00   26-03.00  
 27 Miller-Casterlow, Josh    11 Grimsley            26-09.00   24-10.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cromartie, Nizaire        12 Dudley                120-08     136-07   10   
  2 Lovette, Xavier           12 T.W. Andrews          127-00     123-11    8   
  3 Stull, Payton             12 Northwest Gu          128-10     122-04    6   
  4 Purdue, Robert            12 Northwest Gu        24-00.50     116-10    5   
  5 Wilkerson, Aaron          10 Southern Gui          124-07     113-05    4   
  6 Diabe, Randall            12 Dudley                 98-10     112-09    3   
  7 Plunkett, Jamar           11 Southwest Gu          136-04     111-06    2   
  8 Hayes, Van                12 T.W. Andrews          110-09     110-01    1   
  9 Casoni, Giacomo           11 Southeast Gu        05-08.50     107-08  
 10 Powell, Hunter            12 Northwest Gu          104-03     106-11  
 11 Williams-roseboro, Tra    11 Southern Gui          122-04     102-10  
 12 Baldwin, Evander          12 Page                   95-11     102-08  
 13 Crump, Jerry              12 Page                   95-02     100-05  
 14 Hakala, Dylan             11 Northern Gui          111-02      98-06  
 15 Bailey, Mark              12 Ragsdale               89-11      97-02  
 16 Brower, Kulijah           11 Grimsley               88-04      96-11  
 17 Cross, Ja'miere           11 T.W. Andrews          112-00      95-04  
 18 McClintock, Fred          12 Northern Gui           94-04      94-04  
 19 Brown, Jacqez             12 High Point C           97-04      93-01  
 20 Davis, Armond             10 Page                  104-05      92-03  
 21 Mark, Franklin            10 Southern Gui           80-02      91-01  
 22 Baldwin, Zack             12 Southwest Gu           77-04      90-01  
 23 Ridgeway, Jermiah         10 Ragsdale               84-04      81-07  
 24 Moore, Alex                9 Smith, Ben             60-05      77-09  
 25 Ali, Bilal                11 Eastern Guil           79-07      75-11  
 26 Vanscoy, Tyray             9 Eastern Guil           83-09      75-02  
 27 Walker, Desmond           11 Southeast Gu           70-01      71-03  
 28 Johnson, Tony             12 Western Guil           54-04      68-01  
 29 Shoffner, Logan            9 Southeast Gu           61-06      67-11  
 30 Graves, Kendyl             9 Eastern Guil           78-05      66-04  
 31 Miller-Casterlow, Josh    11 Grimsley               63-05      57-01  
 32 Bennett, Evan             12 Western Guil          119-10      56-07  
 33 Leon, Paul                11 Smith, Ben             72-04      53-05  
 -- Popek, Joseph             11 Ragsdale              108-04       FOUL  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) High Point Central         140        2) Ragsdale                  104   
    3) Dudley                      84        4) Page                       53   
    4) Eastern Guilford High Scho  53        6) Southeast Guilford         50   
    7) Northern Guilford           45        8) Southern Guilford          40   
    9) Southwest Guilford          37       10) Northwest Guilford         29   
   11) Western Guilford            19       12) Grimsley                   17   
   12) T.W. Andrews                17       14) Smith, Ben  L               7   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Ragsdale                   116        2) Northern Guilford          81   
    3) Northwest Guilford          73        4) Southern Guilford          64   
    5) Dudley                      58.50     6) Southwest Guilford         52.50
    7) High Point Central          52        8) Page                       48   
    8) Grimsley                    48       10) Southeast Guilford         42   
   11) T.W. Andrews                41       12) Smith, Ben  L              22   
   13) Eastern Guilford High Scho   2       14) Western Guilford            1