NCHSAA - 2A Championship Meet Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 7:55 PM 12/17/2014 Page 1
The 2014 Reindeer Games - 12/17/2014
 
Polk County High School
Columbus, NC
Results
Event 1 Women Shot Put Relay (add 3 best)
Name Yr School Finals
 
Finals
1 Yarborough, Amy 11 H'Ville (2 A) 33-08.00
2 Nelon, Micheala Polk Cty (2 A) 28-11.00 3.3
3 Stevenson, Lasharee Shelby (2 A) 28-09.00 2.7
4 Brown, Tameeia 11 Polk Cty (2 A) 28-02.00 3.3
5 Deleon, Julie 12 T.C. R. (4 A) 26-06.00 2
6 Dickens, Alexia 11 Tuscola (3 A) 25-06.00
7 Rogers, Krystana 12 Tuscola (3 A) 25-03.00
8 Chovanic, Alia 12 Franklin (2 A) 24-04.00 1.7
9 Featherstone, Katelyne 10 W Hend (3 A) 23-08.00
10 Soule, Kendall 12 T.C. R. (4 A) 23-02.00 2
11 Lytle, Alyric Shelby (2 A) 22-08.00 2.7
12 Ramsey, Emme 11 N Buncombe (3 A) 22-06.00 1.3
13 Freeman, Bess 12 Franklin (2 A) 21-08.00 1.7
13 Silvers, Maggie Polk Cty (2 A) 21-08.00 3.3
15 McInnis, Haley 10 N Buncombe (3 A) 21-06.00 1.3
16 Ponder, Ashley Polk Cty (2 A) x20-10.00
17 Ross, Kaliesha Shelby (2 A) 20-06.00 2.7
18 Ledford, Megan 12 T.C. R. (4 A) 20-03.00 2
18 Messer, Daryiann 12 N Buncombe (3 A) 20-03.00 1.3
20 Capozzi, Ashton 9 Polk Cty (2 A) x19-09.00
21 Coulter, Olivia 12 Franklin (2 A) 19-08.00 1.7
22 Massanga, Edly 12 Kings Mtn (3 A) 19-06.00
23 Destino, Anna 12 N Buncombe (3 A) x19-05.00
24 Mack, Justice Shelby (2 A) x18-04.00
25 Pipala, Luiza E Hend (3 A) 17-07.00
26 Phelps, Jada 9 Kings Mtn (3 A) 17-05.00
27 Pate, Caitlin E Hend (3 A) 11-07.00
Event 2 Women Long Jump Relay (add 3 best)
Name Yr School Finals
 
Finals
1 Worth, Anne 12 Asheville (3 A) 15-01.50
2 Krug, Chesley 11 T.C. R. (4 A) 15-01.00 3.3
3 Gilliam, Sydney 12 H'Ville (2 A) 14-10.50 2.7
4 Hornsby, Gracie 11 Franklin (2 A) 14-03.00
5 Cobb, Michelle 10 T.C. R. (4 A) 14-02.00 3.3
6 Scism, Sarah 12 Kings Mtn (3 A) 13-10.00
7 Lynch, Addie 10 Polk Cty (2 A) 13-08.50 2
8 Hopper, Gwendolyn 11 Kings Mtn (3 A) 13-08.00
9 Wagoner, Emma 11 Polk Cty (2 A) 13-07.00 2
9 Singleton, Taylor 12 H'Ville (2 A) 13-07.00 2.7
11 Endaya, Kali 10 T.C. R. (4 A) 12-06.00 3.3
12 Laughter, Emma 9 H'Ville (2 A) 12-04.50 2.7
13 Ettwein, Alliyah 10 T.C. R. (4 A) x12-04.00
14 Baldwin, Alexis 10 N Hend (3 A) 12-00.00
15 Duff, Ciara W Hend (3 A) 11-06.00
16 Desmarais, Lindy Polk Cty (2 A) 10-09.00 2
17 Griffin, Jennifer Polk Cty (2 A) x10-05.00
18 Torrence, Zariea Shelby (2 A) 9-05.00
 
Event 3 Women Triple Jump
Name Yr School Finals
 
Finals
1 Cobb, Michelle 10 T.C. R. (4 A) 34-03.00 10
2 Hornsby, Gracie 11 Franklin (2 A) 31-00.50 8
3 Hopper, Gwendolyn 11 Kings Mtn (3 A) 30-01.50 6
4 Gilliam, Sydney 12 H'Ville (2 A) 30-00.50 5
5 Scism, Sarah 12 Kings Mtn (3 A) 29-10.00 4
6 Singleton, Taylor 12 H'Ville (2 A) 29-06.00 3
7 King, Alessandrea 10 W Hend (3 A) 29-05.00 2
8 Wagoner, Emma 11 Polk Cty (2 A) 28-03.00 1
9 Laughter, Emma 9 H'Ville (2 A) 27-10.00
10 Morgan, Sydney 11 E Hend (3 A) 27-07.00
11 Brooks, Kania Shelby (2 A) 26-11.50
12 Crocker, Charneice 9 Kings Mtn (3 A) 26-07.50
--- Stout, Makahla 10 T.C. R. (4 A) ND
Event 4 Women High Jump
Name Yr School Finals
 
Finals
1 Cooper, Emily 12 A.C. R. (3 A) 5-00.00 10
2 Horton, Molly 12 E Hend (3 A) 4-06.00 7
2 Whitson, Bailey 11 T.C. R. (4 A) 4-06.00 7
4 Johnson, Montana 11 T.C. R. (4 A) J4-06.00 4.5
4 McElroy, Montana 10 Highlands (1 A) J4-06.00 4.5
6 Cobb, Michelle 10 T.C. R. (4 A) J4-06.00 3
7 Waldbart, Bailey 12 E Hend (3 A) 4-04.00 2
8 Singleton, Taylor 12 H'Ville (2 A) J4-04.00 1
9 Selfridge, Danielle Shelby (2 A) J4-04.00
--- Hill, Olivia 9 H'Ville (2 A) NH
--- Hartzler, Juna 9 H'Ville (2 A) NH
--- Grant, Danielle 10 Kings Mtn (3 A) NH
--- Burton, Jadelyn 9 Kings Mtn (3 A) NH
--- Burrows, Jaclyn 9 N Buncombe (3 A) NH
Event 5 Women Pole Vault
Name Yr School Finals
 
Finals
1 Worth, Anne 12 Asheville (3 A) 8-06.00 10
2 Capps, Heather 10 N Buncombe (3 A) J8-06.00 8
3 Krug, Chesley 11 T.C. R. (4 A) J8-06.00 6
4 Morgan, Sydney 11 E Hend (3 A) 8-00.00 5
5 Gilliam, Sydney 12 H'Ville (2 A) 6-06.00 4
6 Capps, Kayla 10 Kings Mtn (3 A) 6-00.00 3
7 Wyte, Meridith 10 Kings Mtn (3 A) 5-00.00 2
--- Capozzi, Ashton 9 Polk Cty (2 A) NH
--- Waldbart, Bailey 12 E Hend (3 A) NH
--- Taylor, Delaney 10 N Buncombe (3 A) NH
Event 6 Men Shot Put Relay (add 3 best)
Name Yr School Finals
 
Finals
1 Frost, Cole 12 A.C. R. (3 A) 42-09.00
2 Randall, Lonnie 12 Franklin (2 A) 41-06.00
 
Finals ... (Event 6 Men Shot Put Relay (add 3 best))
Name Yr School Finals
 
3 Jackson, Cody A 12 N Buncombe (3 A) 39-10.00 3.3
4 McCoy, Jamion 12 Kings Mtn (3 A) 38-09.00 2.7
5 White, Marquez 9 Asheville (3 A) 37-11.00
6 Leake, Alex Polk Cty (2 A) 37-00.00 2
7 Tallent, Zach 12 Franklin (2 A) 36-07.00
8 Wilson, Trevon 10 Kings Mtn (3 A) 34-09.00 2.7
9 Clark, Logan 9 Pisgah (3 A) 33-08.00
10 Sherrill, Noah 12 N Buncombe (3 A) 33-03.00 3.3
11 Page, Earle 10 N Buncombe (3 A) 31-02.00 3.3
12 Garrett, Tanner Polk Cty (2 A) 30-02.00 2
13 Smith, Jordan Polk Cty (2 A) 27-05.00 2
14 Boles, Dillon 12 N Buncombe (3 A) x26-00.00
15 Chanthavong, Alex 10 Kings Mtn (3 A) 24-08.00 2.7
16 Morrison, Tobijas 9 A.C. R. (3 A) 19-07.00
17 Hall, Eli 12 Polk Cty (2 A) x18-04.00
Event 7 Men Long Jump Relay (add 3 best)
Name Yr School Finals
 
Finals
1 Proctor, Steven Shelby (2 A) 20-04.00
2 Tyson, Noah 12 Asheville (3 A) 20-00.00
3 Smith, Jordan Polk Cty (2 A) 18-11.00
4 Pope, Taylor 12 W Hend (3 A) J18-11.00
5 Tyson, Nate 12 Asheville (3 A) 18-09.50
6 Gibbard, Richard 12 T.C. R. (4 A) 18-04.00
7 Heavlin, Myles 11 Mitchell (1 A) 17-09.00
8 Jenkins, Hakeem 10 H'Ville (2 A) 17-07.50 3.3
9 Smith, Demetrius 10 H'Ville (2 A) 17-05.00 3.3
10 Redoutey, Landon 10 Franklin (2 A) 17-03.00
11 Brown, Caleb Polk Cty (2 A) 17-00.00
11 Whitley, Nick 11 Tuscola (3 A) 17-00.00
13 Trull, Jordan 11 Kings Mtn (3 A) 16-08.00
14 Green, Naseem 11 Kings Mtn (3 A) 16-01.00
15 Jenkins, Roman 10 Tuscola (3 A) 15-04.00
16 Thorn, Caleb 11 H'Ville (2 A) 15-03.00 3.3
17 Lee, James 11 T.C. R. (4 A) 14-09.00
18 Hosch, Rhaje Shelby (2 A) 13-05.50
19 Casada, Dillon 11 Franklin (2 A) 12-09.00
--- Clement, Corey 9 Asheville (3 A) ND
--- McGuyver, Mekhi 12 Asheville (3 A) ND
Event 8 Men Triple Jump
Name Yr School Finals
 
Finals
1 Tyson, Noah 12 Asheville (3 A) 42-07.00 10
2 Proctor, Steven Shelby (2 A) 41-02.00 8
3 Pope, Taylor 12 W Hend (3 A) 38-11.00 6
4 Kelly, Raekwon 12 Kings Mtn (3 A) 38-10.00 5
5 Jenkins, Hakeem 10 H'Ville (2 A) 38-02.00 4
6 Green, Naseem 11 Kings Mtn (3 A) 36-09.00 3
7 Trull, Jordan 11 Kings Mtn (3 A) 36-03.00 2
8 Thorn, Caleb 11 H'Ville (2 A) 32-03.00 1
 
Event 9 Men High Jump
Name Yr School Finals
 
Finals
1 Stovall, Jordan 12 Tuscola (3 A) 6-00.00 10
2 Tyson, Nate 12 Asheville (3 A) J6-00.00 8
3 Kelly, Raekwon 12 Kings Mtn (3 A) 5-08.00 6
4 McCrorie, Ezekiel 12 Asheville (3 A) 5-06.00 5
5 Adrian, Remy 11 Highlands (1 A) 5-04.00 4
6 Crowe, Ethan 9 H'Ville (2 A) 5-02.00 3
--- Paulk, Demitrios 9 Asheville (3 A) NH
--- Hill, Sean 10 A.C. R. (3 A) NH
--- Allen, Jacob 9 H'Ville (2 A) NH
Event 10 Men Pole Vault
Name Yr School Finals
 
Finals
1 Myers, Bryce 12 N Buncombe (3 A) 12-00.00 10
2 Davis, Jacob 11 T.C. R. (4 A) 11-00.00 8
3 Gibbard, Richard 12 T.C. R. (4 A) 10-00.00 6
4 Smith, Aaron 11 Kings Mtn (3 A) J10-00.00 5
5 Brown, Nathan 11 E Hend (3 A) 9-06.00 4
6 Tuttanon, Leon 11 Kings Mtn (3 A) 8-00.00 3
7 Hardage, Owen 11 Kings Mtn (3 A) 7-00.00 2
Event 11 Women 4x800 Meter Relay
Team Relay Finals
 
Finals
1 West Henderson (3 A) A 10:37.90 10
2 East Henderson (3 A) A 10:47.90 8
3 Asheville (3 A) A 10:51.60 6
4 Polk County (2 A) A 10:55.10 5
5 T.C. Roberson (4 A) A 11:51.80 4
6 North Buncombe (3 A) A 12:13.00 3
7 Hendersonville (2 A) A 12:48.70 2
Event 12 Men 4x800 Meter Relay
Team Relay Finals
 
Finals
1 Polk County (2 A) A 8:29.30 10
2 Franklin (2 A) A 8:46.30 8
3 North Buncombe (3 A) A 9:13.30 6
4 North Henderson (3 A) A 9:17.50 5
5 A.C. Reynolds (3 A) A 9:22.00 4
6 Murphy (1 A) A 9:23.00 3
7 East Henderson (3 A) A 9:39.50 2
8 West Henderson (3 A) A 9:43.80 1
9 Hendersonville (2 A) A 10:00.60
Event 13 Women 55 Meter Hurdles
Name Yr School Finals
 
Finals
1 Frempong, Anu 10 A.C. R. (3 A) 9.50 10
2 Ward, Samantha 10 E Hend (3 A) 9.60 7
2 Johnson, Montana 11 T.C. R. (4 A) 9.60 7
 
Finals ... (Event 13 Women 55 Meter Hurdles)
Name Yr School Finals
 
4 Ray, Christen 12 A.C. R. (3 A) 9.70 5
5 Kolarova, Andrea 11 H'Ville (2 A) 10.00 4
6 Carpenter, Erica 12 Kings Mtn (3 A) 10.20 2.5
6 Clayton, Gina 11 H'Ville (2 A) 10.20 2.5
8 Griffin, Elizabeth 9 T.C. R. (4 A) 10.30 0.5
8 Hornsby, Gracie 11 Franklin (2 A) 10.30 0.5
10 Akmal, Jessica 12 W Hend (3 A) 10.50
11 Selfridge, Danielle Shelby (2 A) 10.60
12 Lynch, Addie 10 Polk Cty (2 A) 10.70
13 Smith, Yasmine 9 Kings Mtn (3 A) 10.90
14 Degree, Taylor 10 Kings Mtn (3 A) 11.50
15 Endaya, Kali 10 T.C. R. (4 A) 12.00
16 Hill, Dynasty 9 Kings Mtn (3 A) x12.90
17 McCray, Diamond 10 Kings Mtn (3 A) x13.70
18 Paul, Sarah 11 E Hend (3 A) 14.10
--- Delbene, Sara 9 Tuscola (3 A) DQ
Event 14 Men 55 Meter Hurdles
Name Yr School Finals
 
Finals
1 Ashley, Devon 12 N Hend (3 A) 8.80 10
2 Gorman, Matthew 9 A.C. R. (3 A) 9.60 8
3 Brown, Nathan 11 E Hend (3 A) 9.80 6
4 King, Hunter 11 N Hend (3 A) 10.00 5
5 Ahlgreen, Chris 12 H'Ville (2 A) 10.20 4
6 Casada, Dillon 11 Franklin (2 A) 11.00 2.5
6 Byers, Roman 10 Kings Mtn (3 A) 11.00 2.5
8 Noah, Coleman 12 Kings Mtn (3 A) 11.20 1
9 Dimitris, Hunter 10 T.C. R. (4 A) 11.50
Event 15 Women 55 Meter Dash
Name Yr School Finals
 
Finals
1 Arnaut, Dasha 12 T.C. R. (4 A) 7.40 10
2 Mackie, Pia 12 Asheville (3 A) J7.40 8
3 Odoms, Tshimnga Shelby (2 A) 7.50 6
4 Dean, Rylee 11 W Hend (3 A) 7.60 5
5 Rhea, Callie 10 N Buncombe (3 A) 7.70 4
6 Whitted, Madison 9 Pisgah (3 A) 8.00 2
6 Mulhern, Georgia 10 Tuscola (3 A) 8.00 2
6 Lynch, Hayley 12 T.C. R. (4 A) 8.00 2
9 Franklin, Dalia 9 Asheville (3 A) 8.10
9 Brooks, Kania Shelby (2 A) 8.10
11 Ledford, Megan 12 T.C. R. (4 A) 8.20
11 Dickens, Alexia 11 Tuscola (3 A) 8.20
11 Medina, Mercedes Shelby (2 A) 8.20
14 Johnston, Hope 11 W Hend (3 A) 8.30
14 Mills, Destiney 9 A.C. R. (3 A) 8.30
14 Debellett, Pearl 10 Asheville (3 A) 8.30
14 Beddingfield, Keayla 9 H'Ville (2 A) 8.30
18 Messer, Daryiann 12 N Buncombe (3 A) 8.40
18 Schwein, Kayla 12 T.C. R. (4 A) x8.40
18 King, Elyse 10 T.C. R. (4 A) x8.40
 
18 Robinson, Melena W Hend (3 A) 8.40
18 McElroy, Montana 10 Highlands (1 A) 8.40
18 Avery, Kaelah 10 H'Ville (2 A) 8.40
18 Clayton, Gina 11 H'Ville (2 A) 8.40
18 Crocker, Charneice 9 Kings Mtn (3 A) 8.40
26 Richards, Lauren 11 Franklin (2 A) 8.50
26 Guerrero, Mimi 10 E Hend (3 A) 8.50
26 Sours, Peyton 12 N Buncombe (3 A) 8.50
26 Lail, Samantha 11 Burns (3 A) 8.50
30 Wyatt, Gabi 9 Tuscola (3 A) 8.60
30 Harness, Gabi 11 N Hend (3 A) 8.60
30 Proveaux, Summer 11 Franklin (2 A) 8.60
33 Brown, Rodjanee 12 Kings Mtn (3 A) 8.70
33 Concannon, Oceanstar 10 N Buncombe (3 A) x8.70
33 Singleton, Taylor 12 H'Ville (2 A) x8.70
36 Smith, Yasmine 9 Kings Mtn (3 A) 8.80
37 Duff, Victoria W Hend (3 A) x8.90
37 Allison, Katelyn Polk Cty (2 A) 8.90
37 Griffin, Jennifer Polk Cty (2 A) 8.90
37 Petty-Davis, Kianna 11 Polk Cty (2 A) 8.90
41 Carachure, Arlin 9 H'Ville (2 A) x9.10
41 Destino, Anna 12 N Buncombe (3 A) x9.10
43 Mills, Monica Polk Cty (2 A) x9.30
44 Paul, Sarah 11 E Hend (3 A) 9.40
45 Hollifield, Jen 10 Tuscola (3 A) x9.70
46 Pipala, Luiza E Hend (3 A) 10.00
47 Pate, Caitlin E Hend (3 A) x10.70
48 Jackson, Savannah Polk Cty (2 A) x11.10
Event 16 Women 55 Meter Dash Adaptive
Name Yr School Finals
 
Finals
1 O'Brien, Hanna Polk Cty (2 A) J9.50 1
Event 17 Men 55 Meter Dash
Name Yr School Finals
 
Finals
1 Hill, Sean 10 A.C. R. (3 A) 6.40 10
2 Perez, David 12 Asheville (3 A) 6.50 8
3 Cleary, Cole 12 H'Ville (2 A) J6.50 6
4 Mitchell, Delvin Shelby (2 A) 6.70 5
5 Redoutey, Landon 10 Franklin (2 A) J6.70 4
6 Jackson, Tyleek 9 Asheville (3 A) 6.80 2.5
6 Turner, Elliot 12 W Hend (3 A) 6.80 2.5
8 Fernandez, Brian 12 Pisgah (3 A) 6.90 0.2
8 Heavlin, Myles 11 Mitchell (1 A) 6.90 0.2
8 Whitley, Nick 11 Tuscola (3 A) 6.90 0.2
8 Smith, Jahmel 12 H'Ville (2 A) 6.90 0.2
8 Hines, Keevon 9 Asheville (3 A) 6.90 0.2
13 Grier, Shawn 11 Kings Mtn (3 A) 7.00
13 Blanton, Hunter 8 Kings Mtn (3 A) 7.00
13 Hargrove, Sam 12 E Hend (3 A) 7.00
13 Isgrig, Mason 11 N Buncombe (3 A) 7.00
17 Glover, Cory 11 N Hend (3 A) 7.10
17 Harris, Ian 12 T.C. R. (4 A) 7.10
 
Finals ... (Event 17 Men 55 Meter Dash)
Name Yr School Finals
 
17 Pope, Taylor 12 W Hend (3 A) 7.10
17 Payne, Hunter 9 N Buncombe (3 A) 7.10
17 Smith, Demetrius 10 H'Ville (2 A) 7.10
22 McGee, Timothy 9 H'Ville (2 A) x7.20
22 Watkins, Tominique 11 Burns (3 A) 7.20
22 Banner, Malik 10 Kings Mtn (3 A) 7.20
22 Malynosky, Daniel 12 A.C. R. (3 A) 7.20
26 Hull, Bradley 11 W Hend (3 A) 7.30
26 Davis, Quay Shelby (2 A) 7.30
26 Silvers, James 11 Tuscola (3 A) 7.30
26 Lee, Tray 9 Kings Mtn (3 A) x7.30
26 Cunningham, Dalton 12 Franklin (2 A) 7.30
26 Boles, Dillon 12 N Buncombe (3 A) 7.30
26 Kittner, Ben 9 A.C. R. (3 A) 7.30
26 Eatherly, Jack 11 Asheville (3 A) x7.30
34 Fisher, Kenji 9 Asheville (3 A) x7.40
34 Vanhoy, Austin 10 N Hend (3 A) 7.40
34 Reaves, Damian 11 N Hend (3 A) 7.40
34 Garcia, Salvador 9 N Buncombe (3 A) x7.40
38 Anderson, Horatio Shelby (2 A) 7.50
38 Garrett, Jacob 11 N Hend (3 A) x7.50
38 Vaughn, Deyton 12 N Buncombe (3 A) x7.50
41 Jacobs, Jeremy 10 Tuscola (3 A) 7.60
41 Shelton, Andrew 12 Pisgah (3 A) 7.60
41 Garcia, Eduardo 10 Pisgah (3 A) 7.60
44 Keating, Philip 11 H'Ville (2 A) x7.80
45 Aguillar, Jairo 10 W Hend (3 A) x7.90
46 Brock, Tanner 9 W Hend (3 A) x8.30
Event 18 Women 4x200 Meter Relay
Team Relay Finals
 
Finals
1 T.C. Roberson (4 A) A 1:51.60 10
2 Tuscola (3 A) A 1:55.80 8
3 North Buncombe (3 A) A 1:58.90 6
4 West Henderson (3 A) A 1:59.40 5
5 East Henderson (3 A) A 2:03.00 4
6 Polk County (2 A) A 2:09.20 3
7 Franklin (2 A) A 2:20.50 2
--- A.C. Reynolds (3 A) A DQ
Event 19 Men 4x200 Meter Relay
Team Relay Finals
 
Finals
1 Asheville (3 A) A 1:32.60 10
2 T.C. Roberson (4 A) A 1:37.00 8
3 Hendersonville (2 A) A 1:37.60 6
4 East Henderson (3 A) A 1:37.80 5
5 West Henderson (3 A) A 1:37.90 4
6 Polk County (2 A) A 1:39.20 3
7 Tuscola (3 A) A 1:40.50 2
8 Franklin (2 A) A 1:42.20 1
9 North Buncombe (3 A) A 1:42.70
 
10 A.C. Reynolds (3 A) A 1:43.20
11 Burns (3 A) A 1:45.60
Event 20 Women 1600 Meter Run
Name Yr School Finals
 
Finals
1 Anderson, Ladeja Shelby (2 A) 5:47.60 10
2 Naef, Brittney 12 W Hend (3 A) 5:50.70 8
3 Moore, Blakely 10 Highlands (1 A) 5:53.00 6
4 Kilby, Lauren 9 W Hend (3 A) 5:56.50 5
5 Baldwin, Jade 11 E Hend (3 A) 6:06.70 4
6 Smith, Devon 11 Franklin (2 A) 6:25.60 3
7 Hill, Christi E Hend (3 A) 6:26.20 2
8 Chavez, Selena Polk Cty (2 A) 6:34.60 1
9 Foster, Caroline 9 Kings Mtn (3 A) 6:40.00
10 Rollins, Abigail 11 H'Ville (2 A) 6:40.70
11 Ramirez, Marlen 10 Pisgah (3 A) 7:29.10
12 Conner, Andrea Shelby (2 A) 7:42.30
13 Garcia, Marisol 11 Pisgah (3 A) 7:52.40
14 Lovell, Jessica 11 Kings Mtn (3 A) 8:18.40
15 Bailey, Jessica Polk Cty (2 A) 8:33.90
16 Berry, Olivia 10 T.C. R. (4 A) 8:48.20
17 Hinckle, Aixa 10 T.C. R. (4 A) 9:38.00
Event 21 Men 1600 Meter Run
Name Yr School Finals
 
Finals
1 Baldwin, Tanis 12 E Hend (3 A) 4:25.20 10
2 Doyle, Sean Polk Cty (2 A) 4:40.60 8
3 Conner, Harrison 12 Franklin (2 A) 4:41.20 6
4 Moore, Davis 12 Highlands (1 A) 4:41.60 5
5 Shore, Noah 11 Asheville (3 A) 4:48.00 4
6 Brown, Mitchell Polk Cty (2 A) 5:00.20 3
7 Turner, Davis 9 Asheville (3 A) 5:00.40 2
8 Diaz, Ever 10 Franklin (2 A) 5:09.80 1
9 Batchler, Tyler 12 Kings Mtn (3 A) 5:11.70
10 Vargas, Ulyssis 10 Pisgah (3 A) 5:13.30
11 Fregeau, Howie 12 Franklin (2 A) 5:14.80
12 Hamel, Parker 9 N Buncombe (3 A) 5:15.10
13 Christopher, Dylan 9 N Hend (3 A) 5:19.10
14 MacDonald, Zac 11 Franklin (2 A) x5:22.40
15 Burroughs, Logan 11 E Hend (3 A) 5:23.10
16 Morgan, Colton 10 E Hend (3 A) 5:31.00
17 Benton, John William 10 Burns (3 A) 5:31.20
18 Harrison, Jordan 10 N Hend (3 A) 5:33.60
19 Kaddouri, Kameron 9 H'Ville (2 A) 5:37.70
20 Crowe, Ethan 9 H'Ville (2 A) 5:39.70
21 Rogers, Trevor 10 Franklin (2 A) x5:49.50
22 Thoreau, Kilbourne Asheville (3 A) 5:50.10
23 Gonzalez, Justin 10 E Hend (3 A) x5:52.40
24 Bach, Zach 9 Tuscola (3 A) 6:33.40
 
Event 22 Women 4x100 Meter Relay Throws 4x100
Team Relay Finals
 
Finals
1 North Buncombe (3 A) A 1:06.60 10
2 Polk County (2 A) A 1:08.90 8
3 Shelby (2 A) A 1:16.90 6
Event 23 Men 4x100 Meter Relay Throws 4x100
Team Relay Finals
 
Finals
1 Polk County (2 A) A 52.50 10
2 North Buncombe (3 A) A 52.80 8
Event 24 Women 500 Meter Dash
Name Yr School Finals
 
Finals
1 Cartier, Naomi 11 Asheville (3 A) 1:22.00 10
2 Hogan, Olivia 11 W Hend (3 A) 1:25.80 8
3 Murphy, Mackenzie 12 Pisgah (3 A) 1:26.10 6
4 Robbins, Savannah Polk Cty (2 A) 1:26.60 5
5 Ray, Christen 12 A.C. R. (3 A) 1:27.00 4
6 Allawos, Kestrel 12 Asheville (3 A) 1:28.10 3
7 Reeves, Lana 12 A.C. R. (3 A) 1:28.90 2
8 Comerford, Cameron 11 T.C. R. (4 A) 1:29.20 1
9 Savage, Carson 11 E Hend (3 A) 1:30.00
10 Royster, Madison 12 Burns (3 A) 1:30.70
11 Horton, Molly 12 E Hend (3 A) 1:32.10
12 Wong Chong, Summer 12 W Hend (3 A) 1:33.00
13 Medina, Mercedes Shelby (2 A) 1:35.00
14 Keener, Chloe 9 W Hend (3 A) 1:35.40
15 Ingle, Mckenzie 9 N Buncombe (3 A) 1:38.10
16 Jenkins, Corinne 9 T.C. R. (4 A) 1:38.50
17 Lang, Zabrina 9 T.C. R. (4 A) 1:38.90
18 Dilenno, Sierra 12 Tuscola (3 A) 1:41.70
19 Moran, Madison 10 N Buncombe (3 A) 1:43.00
20 Welch, Hannah 9 N Buncombe (3 A) 1:43.30
21 Stallings, Mackenzie 10 W Hend (3 A) x1:47.70
22 Shealy, Hannah 9 N Buncombe (3 A) x1:50.50
Event 25 Men 500 Meter Dash
Name Yr School Finals
 
Finals
1 Fernandez, Brian 12 Pisgah (3 A) 1:06.60 10
2 Lindsay, Reagan 12 Murphy (1 A) 1:10.30 8
3 Cartier, Elijah 12 Asheville (3 A) 1:10.70 6
4 Brown, Caleb Polk Cty (2 A) 1:10.90 5
5 Smart, Nate Polk Cty (2 A) 1:11.00 4
6 Winn, Drew 11 E Hend (3 A) 1:11.20 3
7 Shamburger, Dylan 10 W Hend (3 A) 1:11.50 2
8 Dor-el, Tal 10 N Buncombe (3 A) 1:15.20 1
9 Swaney, Alex 12 T.C. R. (4 A) 1:15.60
10 Nichols, Thomas 11 Franklin (2 A) 1:16.90
10 King, Hunter 11 N Hend (3 A) 1:16.90
12 Douglas, Thomas 12 T.C. R. (4 A) 1:17.10
 
13 Young, Terry 11 Asheville (3 A) 1:18.10
14 Merritt, Kenneth 10 W Hend (3 A) 1:18.80
15 Douglas, Garret 10 T.C. R. (4 A) 1:19.40
16 Youse, Matthew 9 Tuscola (3 A) 1:19.70
17 Flaherty, Chris 10 N Buncombe (3 A) 1:20.00
18 Dor-el, Daniel 10 N Buncombe (3 A) 1:20.70
19 Cole, Bryson 9 N Buncombe (3 A) x1:20.90
20 Goodlett, Davonte 10 Burns (3 A) 1:22.70
21 Reynolds, Billy 12 Tuscola (3 A) 1:24.60
22 Hosch, Rhaje Shelby (2 A) 1:25.10
23 Reaves, Damian 11 N Hend (3 A) 1:25.40
24 Hardin, Kyerian 11 Kings Mtn (3 A) 1:28.30
25 Ashley, Devon 12 N Hend (3 A) 1:28.90
26 Stallings, Addison 9 H'Ville (2 A) 1:31.30
27 Justice, Levi 10 N Buncombe (3 A) x1:34.20
28 Dunbar, Davon 9 Asheville (3 A) 1:36.40
Event 26 Women 1000 Meter Run
Name Yr School Finals
 
Finals
1 Anderson, Lily 12 T.C. R. (4 A) 3:10.80 10
2 Kocher, Emily 12 Polk Cty (2 A) 3:20.80 8
3 Angel, Amanda 12 E Hend (3 A) 3:25.60 6
4 Anderson, Ladeja Shelby (2 A) 3:28.00 5
5 Swope, Alli Polk Cty (2 A) 3:31.70 4
6 Kilby, Kara 12 W Hend (3 A) 3:41.30 3
7 Honeycutt, Savannah 11 Burns (3 A) 3:47.00 2
8 Bayless, Emily 12 W Hend (3 A) 3:52.40 1
9 Odom, Alexa 12 N Hend (3 A) 3:53.30
10 Phillips, Hailee 10 N Buncombe (3 A) 3:53.80
11 Eccleston, Julia 10 T.C. R. (4 A) 3:54.50
12 Killian, Brenna 10 T.C. R. (4 A) 3:55.60
13 Smith, Montanna 10 Kings Mtn (3 A) 4:00.60
14 Reesor, Becky W Hend (3 A) 4:03.30
15 Roberts, Mckenzie 9 N Buncombe (3 A) 4:09.00
16 Holmes, Samantha W Hend (3 A) x4:09.40
17 Fortain, Sophie 11 W Hend (3 A) x4:11.10
18 Brunner, Maile 9 N Buncombe (3 A) 4:12.00
19 Williamson, Mckay 11 Kings Mtn (3 A) 4:14.40
20 Brady, Hannah 9 N Hend (3 A) 4:17.30
21 Hollifield, Jen 10 Tuscola (3 A) 4:29.40
22 Ryan, Tierney 9 N Hend (3 A) 4:46.40
23 Corle, Christina 9 N Buncombe (3 A) x4:48.80
24 Salazar-Valdez, Ederlin 9 E Hend (3 A) 4:50.00
Event 27 Men 1000 Meter Run
Name Yr School Finals
 
Finals
1 Baldwin, Tanis 12 E Hend (3 A) 2:37.90 10
2 Albrecht, Caleb 12 Franklin (2 A) 2:39.90 8
3 Wolfe, Jacob Polk Cty (2 A) 2:40.70 6
4 Shore, Noah 11 Asheville (3 A) 2:41.50 5
5 Trezise, Zeke 10 A.C. R. (3 A) 2:54.70 4
6 Shealy, Luke 10 N Buncombe (3 A) 2:56.60 3
7 Stepp, Dylan 9 E Hend (3 A) 2:59.30 2
 
Finals ... (Event 27 Men 1000 Meter Run)
Name Yr School Finals
 
8 Littlejohn, Tajhvon 11 Burns (3 A) 3:01.30 1
9 Ortiz, Raul 11 N Hend (3 A) 3:01.50
10 Erickson, Jake 11 A.C. R. (3 A) 3:02.80
11 Higdon, Alex 10 Murphy (1 A) 3:04.30
12 Littlejohn, Tajhvan 11 Burns (3 A) 3:05.40
13 Burnette, James 10 W Hend (3 A) 3:07.10
14 Naef, Brandon 10 W Hend (3 A) 3:07.60
15 Pulse, David 10 N Buncombe (3 A) 3:08.50
16 Blevins, Nick 11 E Hend (3 A) 3:09.00
17 Spencer, Bryant Shelby (2 A) 3:11.00
18 Kaddouri, Kameron 9 H'Ville (2 A) 3:13.30
19 Moore, Jordan 12 Kings Mtn (3 A) 3:13.60
20 Rogers, Neil 9 A.C. R. (3 A) 3:14.20
21 Allen, Raquan 12 Kings Mtn (3 A) 3:15.10
22 Jackson, Nickolas 10 W Hend (3 A) 3:19.10
23 Pridgen, Dylan 10 Tuscola (3 A) 3:20.40
24 Harris, Gavin 10 Murphy (1 A) 3:22.00
25 Messer, Eric 11 Murphy (1 A) 3:25.30
26 Rogers, Trevor 10 Franklin (2 A) 3:25.50
27 Brothers, Cameron 9 W Hend (3 A) x3:26.20
28 Miller, Brian 12 N Buncombe (3 A) 3:27.70
29 Masche, Cord 9 Franklin (2 A) 3:37.00
30 Wallace, Ben 9 N Buncombe (3 A) x3:38.10
31 Lopez, Mateo Shelby (2 A) 3:47.20
32 Cody, Watkins 10 Franklin (2 A) x3:49.60
Event 28 Women 300 Meter Dash
Name Yr School Finals
 
Finals
1 Mackie, Pia 12 Asheville (3 A) 42.70 10
2 Odoms, Tshimnga Shelby (2 A) 44.90 8
3 Murphy, Mackenzie 12 Pisgah (3 A) 45.80 6
4 Frempong, Anu 10 A.C. R. (3 A) 46.10 5
5 Motley, Annabell 12 T.C. R. (4 A) 46.40 4
6 Vanhanken, Keira 10 Asheville (3 A) 46.60 3
7 Whitted, Madison 9 Pisgah (3 A) 47.20 2
8 Capps, Heather 10 N Buncombe (3 A) 47.60 1
9 Taylor, Delaney 10 N Buncombe (3 A) 47.70
10 Avery, Kaelah 10 H'Ville (2 A) 48.00
11 Hardy, Caroline 10 T.C. R. (4 A) 48.20
12 Merriman, Tynesha 11 Kings Mtn (3 A) 48.50
13 Schwein, Kayla 12 T.C. R. (4 A) 48.70
14 Medina, Mercedes Shelby (2 A) 48.80
15 Ward, Samantha 10 E Hend (3 A) 48.90
15 Rhea, Callie 10 N Buncombe (3 A) 48.90
15 Beddingfield, Keayla 9 H'Ville (2 A) 48.90
18 Smith, Carlene 9 W Hend (3 A) 49.30
19 Haines, Lily 12 T.C. R. (4 A) x49.40
19 Kolarova, Andrea 11 H'Ville (2 A) 49.40
21 Robinson, Melena W Hend (3 A) 49.50
22 Debellett, Pearl 10 Asheville (3 A) 49.60
23 Guerrero, Mimi 10 E Hend (3 A) 49.90
24 Tipton, Taylor 9 H'Ville (2 A) x50.10
 
25 Concannon, Oceanstar 10 N Buncombe (3 A) x50.20
25 Rossell, Lila 10 N Buncombe (3 A) x50.20
27 Delbene, Sara 9 Tuscola (3 A) 50.70
27 Wyatt, Gabi 9 Tuscola (3 A) 50.70
29 Carachure, Arlin 9 H'Ville (2 A) x51.50
30 Rathburn, Lauren 12 T.C. R. (4 A) x51.60
31 Lynch, Addie 10 Polk Cty (2 A) 51.70
32 Griffin, Jennifer Polk Cty (2 A) 51.90
33 Duff, Victoria W Hend (3 A) 52.30
34 Shanahan, Joy Polk Cty (2 A) 52.40
35 Franklin, Dalia 9 Asheville (3 A) x52.50
36 Brown, Rodjanee 12 Kings Mtn (3 A) 52.80
37 Paul, Sarah 11 E Hend (3 A) 54.20
38 Harness, Gabi 11 N Hend (3 A) 55.50
39 Messer, Lily 9 Tuscola (3 A) 56.60
40 Holtz, Danielle Polk Cty (2 A) x57.00
41 Yang, Alice Polk Cty (2 A) x57.50
42 Harris, T. N Hend (3 A) 57.60
43 Pace, Eden 10 N Hend (3 A) 1:00.60
44 Catton, Amaris 12 Tuscola (3 A) x1:02.70
--- Hill, Katlyn 11 E Hend (3 A) DNF
--- Mulhern, Georgia 10 Tuscola (3 A) DNF
Event 30 Men 300 Meter Dash
Name Yr School Finals
 
Finals
1 Proctor, Steven Shelby (2 A) 34.80 10
2 Perez, David 12 Asheville (3 A) 37.10 8
3 Shivers, Marcez 12 T.C. R. (4 A) 37.30 6
4 Myers, Bryce 12 N Buncombe (3 A) 37.40 5
5 Heavlin, Myles 11 Mitchell (1 A) 37.50 4
6 Turner, Elliot 12 W Hend (3 A) 37.70 3
7 Isgrig, Mason 11 N Buncombe (3 A) 37.80 2
8 Allison, Josh 10 Tuscola (3 A) 37.90 1
9 Jenkins, Roman 10 Tuscola (3 A) 38.90
10 Banner, Malik 10 Kings Mtn (3 A) 39.00
11 Curriden, Cason 12 T.C. R. (4 A) 39.30
12 Parker, Chase 11 N Buncombe (3 A) 39.50
13 Smith, Jahmel 12 H'Ville (2 A) 39.60
14 Dimitris, Hunter 10 T.C. R. (4 A) 39.70
14 Davis, Quay Shelby (2 A) 39.70
16 Thrash, Ricky 11 N Buncombe (3 A) x39.80
17 Kirchner, Sean 10 N Buncombe (3 A) x40.20
18 Glover, Cory 11 N Hend (3 A) 40.40
18 Rhode, David 11 H'Ville (2 A) 40.40
20 Blanton, Hunter 8 Kings Mtn (3 A) 40.50
21 Cartier, Elijah 12 Asheville (3 A) 40.60
22 Garcia, Eduardo 10 Pisgah (3 A) 40.80
22 Smith, Demetrius 10 H'Ville (2 A) 40.80
24 Young, Terry 11 Asheville (3 A) 41.10
25 Malynosky, Daniel 12 A.C. R. (3 A) 41.20
26 Robinson, Carl N Hend (3 A) 41.40
27 Tallent, Coleman 9 Franklin (2 A) 41.50
27 Garrett, Jacob 11 N Hend (3 A) 41.50
29 Lee, James 11 T.C. R. (4 A) x41.70
 
Finals ... (Event 30 Men 300 Meter Dash)
Name Yr School Finals
 
30 Tyson, Noah 12 Asheville (3 A) x42.20
31 Vanhoy, Austin 10 N Hend (3 A) x42.50
31 Aguata, Anthony 11 Tuscola (3 A) 42.50
33 Tyson, Nate 12 Asheville (3 A) x43.30
34 Shelton, Andrew 12 Pisgah (3 A) 43.60
35 Ashe, Phillip 9 A.C. R. (3 A) 44.20
36 Williams, Teryk 9 A.C. R. (3 A) 45.80
37 Keating, Philip 11 H'Ville (2 A) x47.20
38 Trejo-Trejo, Brandon 9 W Hend (3 A) 48.20
39 Aguillar, Jairo 10 W Hend (3 A) 48.30
40 Brock, Tanner 9 W Hend (3 A) x48.70
41 Merchant, Pratik 11 N Hend (3 A) x49.60
--- Sadler, Nigel 11 Kings Mtn (3 A) DNF
--- Kittner, Ben 9 A.C. R. (3 A) DNF
Event 31 Women 3200 Yard Run
Name Yr School Finals
 
Finals
1 Anderson, Lily 12 T.C. R. (4 A) 11:49.60 10
2 Moore, Blakely 10 Highlands (1 A) 12:36.00 8
3 Fish, Aimee 12 E Hend (3 A) 13:21.30 6
4 Moyers, Carly 9 N Buncombe (3 A) 13:22.80 5
5 Johnson, Makayla 10 E Hend (3 A) 13:24.50 4
6 Arellano, Venus 10 Pisgah (3 A) 13:25.80 3
7 Chavez, Selena Polk Cty (2 A) 13:52.60 2
Event 32 Men 3200 Meter Run
Name Yr School Finals
 
Finals
1 Boone, Zach 12 Mitchell (1 A) 9:53.90 10
2 Conner, Harrison 12 Franklin (2 A) 10:24.10 8
3 Soule, Paul 11 N Buncombe (3 A) 10:25.90 6
4 Moore, Davis 12 Highlands (1 A) 10:28.50 5
5 Brown, Mitchell Polk Cty (2 A) 10:41.10 4
6 Russell, Broderick 12 Pisgah (3 A) 10:53.10 3
7 Turner, Davis 9 Asheville (3 A) 11:08.90 2
8 Wooten, Cade 9 Asheville (3 A) 11:29.10 1
Event 33 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
Team Relay Finals
 
Finals
1 T.C. Roberson (4 A) A 4:25.60 10
2 East Henderson (3 A) A 4:31.70 8
3 Tuscola (3 A) A 4:33.40 6
4 Polk County (2 A) A 4:40.50 5
5 Hendersonville (2 A) A 5:06.80 4
Event 34 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
Team Relay Finals
 
Finals
1 Asheville (3 A) A 3:33.60 10
2 Polk County (2 A) A 3:37.20 8
3 T.C. Roberson (4 A) A 3:44.40 6
 
4 East Henderson (3 A) A 3:47.80 5
5 West Henderson (3 A) A 3:49.30 4
6 Hendersonville (2 A) A 4:05.40 3